Login

2019 3A Metro League
Girls District Soccer Tournament
Southwest Athletic Complex & Nathan Hale HS
Monday, October 28 - Thursday, November 7

Print
 
View:
 
November 5
October 31
October 28
at Higher Seed
October 30
at Higher Seed
November 2
November 7
 
 
      
6 Lincoln (Seattle) 0
#1 Ballard HS
Oct. 28, 6:30pm
3 Ballard 2
Loser Out
         
               
        
3 Ballard 0
#5 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 30, 3:30pm
1 Lakeside 3
Loser to #11
      
   
3 Ballard 1
#11 Nathan Hale HS
Oct. 31, 5:00pm
5 Bishop Blanchet 4
Loser Out
          
             
         
1 Lakeside 1
#9 Southwest Athletic Complex
Nov. 2, 5:00pm
2 Roosevelt 0
Loser to #14
   
     
5 Bishop Blanchet 1
#2 Eastside Catholic HS
Oct. 28, 6:00pm
4 Eastside Catholic 0
Loser Out
       
            
       
5 Bishop Blanchet 1
#6 Roosevelt HS
Oct. 30, 7:00pm
2 Roosevelt 2
Loser to #11
     
5 Bishop Blanchet 0
#13 Southwest Athletic Complex
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
3 Holy Names Academy 2
Winner to #16
Loser Out
            
            
            
2 Seattle Prep. 0
#15 Southwest Athletic Complex
Nov. 7, 7:30pm
1 Lakeside 1
Championship
Winner D2#1 / Loser D2#3
     
6 Bainbridge 0
#3 Miller Playfield
Oct. 28, 3:45pm
3 Holy Names Academy 6
Loser Out
       
            
       
3 Holy Names Academy 1
#7 Walt Hundley Field
Oct. 30, 4:00pm
1 West Seattle 2
Loser to #12
     
   
3 Holy Names Academy 4
#12 Nathan Hale HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
5 Garfield 0
Loser Out
         
            
         
1 West Seattle 0
#10 Southwest Athletic Complex
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
2 Seattle Prep. 2
Loser to #14
   
     
5 Garfield 3
#4 Ingraham HS
Oct. 28, 4:00pm
4 Ingraham 0
Loser Out
       
            
2 Roosevelt 5
#14 Southwest Athletic Complex
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
1 West Seattle 0
Winner D2#4 / Loser to #16
      
5 Garfield 0
#8 Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Oct. 30, 7:00pm
2 Seattle Prep. 3
Loser to #12
     
            
            
            
3 Holy Names Academy 1
#16 Southwest Athletic Complex
Nov. 7, 5:00pm
1 West Seattle 0
Winner 4th / Loser Out
             
          
Winner of #16 to Metro-KingCo Pigtail game 11/9. Details on KingCo 3A Soccer bracket.
  
              
              
              
                
Team Awards
(Top 3 to State.
4th Place to PigTail)
First Place
Lakeside
Second Place
Seattle Prep.
Third Place
Roosevelt
Fourth Place
Holy Names Academy
Admissions
Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00
  Revised: 11/9/19 10:20 AM by Tom&Mary Doyle
Updated Game #14

Director: , cjsorenson@seattleschools.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact