Login

2019 3A Metro League
Volleyball Tournament
Finals at Chief Sealth High School
Friday, November 1 - Saturday, November 9

Print
 
View:
 
Nov 1 & Nov 9
(Play-In Nov 1)
November 9
November 7
November 5
November 7
November 9
November 9
 
 
Rainier Beach 0
#A Cleveland HS
Nov. 1, 6:00pm
Cleveland 3
Loser Out
        
Cleveland 0
#1 Eastside Catholic HS
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
Eastside Catholic 3
         
                 
                 
     
Cleveland 0
#16 Eastside Catholic HS
Nov. 7, 5:00pm
Holy Names Academy 3
Loser Out
    
Eastside Catholic 3
#9 Eastside Catholic HS
Nov. 7, 7:00pm
Nathan Hale 0
Loser to #23
      
               
               
        
Holy Names Academy 0
#2 Eastside Catholic HS
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
Nathan Hale 3
        
                
                
   
Holy Names Academy 3
#20 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 9, 8:00am
Ingraham 1
Loser Out
          
Eastside Catholic 3
#13 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 9, 10:15am
Bishop Blanchet 0
Loser to #27
   
                
                
        
Chief Sealth 0
#3 Ballard HS
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
Bishop Blanchet 3
        
                
                
      
Chief Sealth 2
#17 Ballard HS
Nov. 7, 5:00pm
Ingraham 3
Loser Out
    
Bishop Blanchet 3
#10 Ballard HS
Nov. 7, 7:00pm
Ballard 1
Loser to #23
      
                
                
        
Ingraham 0
#4 Ballard HS
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
Ballard 3
        
                
                
Holy Names Academy 0
#22 Denny MS
Nov. 9, 2:45pm
West Seattle 3
Winner to 9th / Loser Out
                
Eastside Catholic 3
#15 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 9, 7:00pm
Roosevelt 1
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                
                
        
Franklin 0
#5 Garfield HS
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
Seattle Prep. 3
        
                
                
      
Franklin 3
#18 Seattle Prep - McHugh Gymnasium
Nov. 7, 5:00pm
Garfield 2
Loser Out
    
Seattle Prep. 3
#11 Seattle Prep - McHugh Gymnasium
Nov. 7, 7:00pm
Bainbridge 0
Loser to #24
      
                
                
        
Bainbridge 3
#6 Garfield HS
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
Garfield 1
        
                
                
   
Franklin 0
#21 Denny MS
Nov. 9, 8:00am
West Seattle 3
Loser Out
          
Seattle Prep. 2
#14 Denny MS
Nov. 9, 10:15am
Roosevelt 3
Loser to #27
   
                
                
        
West Seattle 0
#7 Roosevelt HS
Nov. 5, 5:00pm
Lakeside 3
        
               
Bishop Blanchet 1
#27 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 9, 5:00pm
Seattle Prep. 3
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
               
      
West Seattle 3
#19 Roosevelt HS
Nov. 7, 5:00pm
Lincoln (Seattle) 0
Loser Out
    
Lakeside 0
#12 Roosevelt HS
Nov. 7, 7:00pm
Roosevelt 3
Loser to #24
     
               
               
        
Lincoln (Seattle) 0
#8 Roosevelt HS
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
Roosevelt 3
    
Nathan Hale 0
#23 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 9, 12:30pm
Ballard 3
Loser to #26
  
Mountain #1 hosts Gms 1,2
Sound #2 hosts Gms 3,4
Mountain #2 hosts Gms 5,6
Sound #1 hosts Gms 7,8

Nov 7 - Highest seeds
host 2 matches:
Site 1 - G9 & G16
Site 2 - G10 & G17
Site 3 - G11 & G18
Site 4 - G12 & 19.

Nov 9 sites:
CSHS & Denny MS.
              
              
               
Ballard 0
#25 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 9, 2:45pm
Lakeside 3
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
               
               
              
Bainbridge 0
#24 Denny MS
Nov. 9, 12:30pm
Lakeside 3
Loser to #26
  
                
                
                 
                 
                 
Nathan Hale 1
#26 Denny MS
Nov. 9, 5:00pm
Bainbridge 3
Winner 7th / Loser 8th
                  
                  
                  
                  
                  
                   
Team Awards
(Top 9 to SeaKing District Tournament)
First Place
Eastside Catholic
Second Place
Roosevelt
Third Place
Seattle Prep.
Fourth Place
Bishop Blanchet
Fifth Place
Lakeside
Sixth Place
Ballard
Seventh Place
Bainbridge
Eighth Place
Nathan Hale
West Seattle
  Revised: 11/9/19 9:25 PM by Lacey London
Scored Game #26

Director: , 206-720-7831, llondon@holynames-sea.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact