Login

2018 WIAA 3A Girls
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 23 - Saturday, March 3

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 23 or 24
REGIONALS
Column 2
February 28
STATE
March 1
March 2
March 3
 
 
8 Bethel 48
#1 Puyallup HS
Feb. 24, 4:00pm
1 Lincoln 49
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
14 Mt. Spokane 36
#9
Feb. 28, 3:45pm
3 Garfield 58
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
3 Garfield 47
#13
Mar. 1, 3:45pm
4 Kamiakin 44
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Prairie 34
#2
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
2 Gig Harbor 53
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Stanwood 49
#10
Feb. 28, 5:30pm
7 Prairie 45
Loser Out
    
3 Garfield 46
#19
Mar. 2, 7:15pm
10 Stanwood 40
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 West Seattle 56
#3 Bellevue College
Feb. 24, 6:00pm
3 Garfield 53
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
10 Stanwood 49
#14
Mar. 1, 5:30pm
1 Lincoln 39
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
13 Shorecrest 41
#11
Feb. 28, 7:15pm
5 Seattle Prep. 46
Loser Out
       
3 Garfield 48
#23
Mar. 3, 9:00pm
2 Gig Harbor 51
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Seattle Prep. 57
#4 Chiawana HS
Feb. 23, 8:00pm
4 Kamiakin 73
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Seattle Prep. 40
#15
Mar. 1, 7:15pm
6 West Seattle 46
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Kelso 33
#5 Bellevue College
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
9 Bellevue 50
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Bellevue 41
#12
Feb. 28, 9:00pm
8 Bethel 55
Loser Out
    
6 West Seattle 46
#20
Mar. 2, 9:00pm
2 Gig Harbor 55
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 Bethel 52
#16
Mar. 1, 9:00pm
2 Gig Harbor 57
Loser to #18
    
10 Stanwood 58
#22
Mar. 3, 1:00pm
6 West Seattle 64
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Lynnwood 60
#6 Jackson HS
Feb. 24, 6:00pm
10 Stanwood 80
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
4 Kamiakin 57
#17
Mar. 2, 12:15pm
1 Lincoln 49
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Mt. Spokane 52
#7
Feb. 23, 8:00pm
11 Peninsula 48
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
4 Kamiakin 57
#21
Mar. 3, 9:30am
5 Seattle Prep. 45
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
5 Seattle Prep. 60
#18
Mar. 2, 2:00pm
8 Bethel 45
Loser Out
  
13 Shorecrest 43
#8 Bellevue College
Feb. 24, 4:00pm
12 Cleveland 36
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Gig Harbor
Second Place
Garfield
Third Place
West Seattle
Fourth Place
Kamiakin
Fifth Place
Stanwood
Sixth Place
Seattle Prep.
  Revised: 3/4/18 12:14 AM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact