Login

2018 WIAA 3A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 23 - Saturday, March 3

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 23 or 24
REGIONALS
Column 2
February 28
STATE
March 1
March 2
March 3
 
 
8 Wilson 54
#1 Bellevue College
Feb. 24, 8:00pm
1 Garfield 88
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Stanwood 37
#9
Feb. 28, 9:00am
6 Eastside Catholic 63
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
6 Eastside Catholic 63
#13
Mar. 1, 9:00am
4 Kelso 47
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Rainier Beach 77
#2 Bellevue College
Feb. 23, 8:00pm
2 O'Dea 67
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
15 Mt. Spokane 48
#10
Feb. 28, 10:30am
2 O'Dea 68
Loser Out
    
6 Eastside Catholic 48
#19
Mar. 2, 3:45pm
1 Garfield 56
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Eastside Catholic 53
#3 Puyallup HS
Feb. 24, 6:00pm
3 Lincoln 56
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
2 O'Dea 53
#14
Mar. 1, 10:30am
1 Garfield 73
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
13 Seattle Prep. 68
#11
Feb. 28, 12:15pm
5 Timberline 87
Loser Out
       
1 Garfield 72
#23
Mar. 3, 7:00pm
7 Rainier Beach 63
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Timberline 51
#4 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 24, 12:00pm
4 Kelso 58
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Timberline 63
#15
Mar. 1, 12:15pm
3 Lincoln 64
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Arlington 54
#5 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 24, 2:00pm
9 Prairie 65
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Prairie 60
#12
Feb. 28, 2:00pm
8 Wilson 65
Loser Out
    
3 Lincoln 67
#20
Mar. 2, 5:30pm
7 Rainier Beach 73
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 Wilson 70
#16
Mar. 1, 2:00pm
7 Rainier Beach 80
Loser to #18
    
6 Eastside Catholic 59
#22
Mar. 3, 11:15am
3 Lincoln 64
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Mt. Spokane 72
#6 North Creek HS
Feb. 24, 2:00pm
10 Marysville-Pilchuck 67
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
4 Kelso 57
#17
Mar. 2, 9:00am
2 O'Dea 54
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Kamiakin 57
#7 Jackson HS
Feb. 24, 4:00pm
11 Stanwood 64
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
OT
4 Kelso 59
#21
Mar. 3, 8:00am
5 Timberline 64
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
5 Timberline 73
#18
Mar. 2, 10:30am
8 Wilson 65
Loser Out
  
13 Seattle Prep. 60
#8 Tumwater HS
Feb. 24, 4:00pm
12 North Thurston 51
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Garfield
Second Place
Rainier Beach
Third Place
Lincoln
Fourth Place
Timberline
Fifth Place
Eastside Catholic
Sixth Place
Kelso
  Revised: 3/4/18 12:08 AM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact