Login

2017 WIAA 3A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 24 - Saturday, March 4

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 24 or 25
REGIONALS
March 1
STATE
March 2
March 3
March 4
 
 
8 Rainier Beach 71
#1 Bellevue College
Feb. 25, 8:00pm
1 Nathan Hale 80
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Seattle Prep. 71
#9
Mar. 1, 3:45pm
6 Timberline 53
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
11 Seattle Prep. 58
#13
Mar. 2, 3:45pm
5 Lincoln 70
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Stanwood 76
#2 Bellevue College
Feb. 25, 4:00pm
2 Garfield 83
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Shorecrest 52
#10
Mar. 1, 5:30pm
7 Stanwood 64
Loser Out
    
5 Lincoln 60
#19
Mar. 3, 7:15pm
1 Nathan Hale 84
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Timberline 38
#3 Bellevue College
Feb. 25, 2:00pm
3 West Seattle 60
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
7 Stanwood 63
#14
Mar. 2, 5:30pm
1 Nathan Hale 86
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
12 Wilson 58
#11
Mar. 1, 7:15pm
4 Capital 53
Loser Out
       
1 Nathan Hale 68
#23
Mar. 4, 5:00pm
2 Garfield 51
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Lincoln 63
#4 Saint Martins University
Feb. 25, 4:30pm
4 Capital 47
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
12 Wilson 54
#15
Mar. 2, 7:15pm
3 West Seattle 62
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Bellevue 66
#5 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 24, 6:00pm
9 Squalicum 63
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
16 Bellevue 38
#12
Mar. 1, 9:00pm
8 Rainier Beach 69
Loser Out
    
3 West Seattle 43
#20
Mar. 3, 9:00pm
2 Garfield 44
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 Rainier Beach 58
#16
Mar. 2, 9:00pm
2 Garfield 59
Loser to #18
    
5 Lincoln 54
#22
Mar. 4, 1:00pm
3 West Seattle 66
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Edmonds-Woodway 63
#6 Bothell HS
Feb. 25, 4:00pm
10 Shorecrest 74
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
11 Seattle Prep. 58
#17
Mar. 3, 12:15pm
7 Stanwood 61
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Spanaway Lake 45
#7 Bellevue College
Feb. 24, 6:00pm
11 Seattle Prep. 64
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
7 Stanwood 62
#21
Mar. 4, 9:30am
8 Rainier Beach 61
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
12 Wilson 72
#18
Mar. 3, 2:00pm
8 Rainier Beach 93
Loser Out
  
13 Shadle Park 59
#8 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 25, 8:00pm
12 Wilson 60
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Nathan Hale
Second Place
Garfield
Third Place
West Seattle
Fourth Place
Stanwood
Fifth Place
Lincoln
Sixth Place
Rainier Beach
  Revised: 3/4/17 11:31 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact