App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 2 3A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Fri, May 20
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 17
  
May 19
  
May 20
  
May 20
 
#1 11 Juanita 4
6 Bishop Blanchet 5
         
  
#5 6 Bishop Blanchet 0
3 Ballard 1
      
    
#9 3 Ballard 1
2 Lake Washington 11
   
#2 10 West Seattle 12
7 Chief Sealth 5
       
  
#6 10 West Seattle 0
2 Lake Washington 15
     
       
#15 2 Lake Washington 2
1 Roosevelt 0
#3 12 Eastside Cathol 7
5 Bellevue 2
       
  
#7 12 Eastside Cathol 7
4 Holy Names Acad 2
     
    
#10 12 Eastside Cathol 2
1 Roosevelt 12
   
#4 9 Garfield 0
8 Liberty (Renton 15
       
  
#8 8 Liberty (Renton 3
1 Roosevelt 4
    
#14 3 Ballard 12
12 Eastside Cathol 1
       
        
      
#11 6 Bishop Blanchet 11
10 West Seattle 2
   
        
#13 6 Bishop Blanchet 5
8 Liberty (Renton 4
        
      
#12 4 Holy Names Acad 2
8 Liberty (Renton 3
  
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17
  
May 19
  
May 20
  
May 20
 
#1 11 Juanita 4
6 Bishop Blanchet 5
         
  
#5 6 Bishop Blanchet 0
3 Ballard 1
      
    
#9 3 Ballard 1
2 Lake Washington 11
   
#2 10 West Seattle 12
7 Chief Sealth 5
       
  
#6 10 West Seattle 0
2 Lake Washington 15
     
       
#15 2 Lake Washington 2
1 Roosevelt 0
#3 12 Eastside Cathol 7
5 Bellevue 2
       
  
#7 12 Eastside Cathol 7
4 Holy Names Acad 2
     
    
#10 12 Eastside Cathol 2
1 Roosevelt 12
   
#4 9 Garfield 0
8 Liberty (Renton 15
       
  
#8 8 Liberty (Renton 3
1 Roosevelt 4
    
#14 3 Ballard 12
12 Eastside Cathol 1
       
        
      
#11 6 Bishop Blanchet 11
10 West Seattle 2
   
        
#13 6 Bishop Blanchet 5
8 Liberty (Renton 4
        
      
#12 4 Holy Names Acad 2
8 Liberty (Renton 3
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:30 PM
SWAC 2
Juanita 4
@Bishop Blanchet 5
Bishop Blanchet to #5 Out
#2 3:30 PM
SWAC 1
West Seattle 12
@Chief Sealth 5
West Seattle to #6 Out
#3 5:30 PM
SWAC 2
Eastside Catholic 7
@Bellevue 2
Eastside Catholic to #7 Out
#4 5:30 PM
SWAC 1
Garfield 0
@Liberty (Renton) 15
Liberty (Renton) to #8 Out
 
Thursday, May 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:30 PM
SWAC 1
Bishop Blanchet 0
@Ballard 1
Ballard to #9 Bishop Blanchet to #11
#6 3:30 PM
SWAC 2
West Seattle 0
@Lake Washington 15
Lake Washington to #9 West Seattle to #11
#7 5:30 PM
SWAC 1
Eastside Catholic 7
@Holy Names Acad 2
Eastside Catholic to #10 Holy Names Acad to #12
#8 5:30 PM
SWAC 2
Liberty (Renton) 3
@Roosevelt 4
Roosevelt to #10 Liberty (Renton) to #12
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:30 PM
SWAC 1
Bishop Blanchet 11
@West Seattle 2
Bishop Blanchet to #13 Out
#12 1:30 PM
SWAC 2
Holy Names Acad 2
@Liberty (Renton) 3
Liberty (Renton) to #13 Out
#9 3:30 PM
SWAC 1
Ballard 1
@Lake Washington 11
Lake Washington to #15 Ballard to #14
#10 3:30 PM
SWAC 2
Eastside Catholic 2
@Roosevelt 12
Roosevelt to #15 Eastside Catholic to #14
#13 5:30 PM
SWAC 2
Bishop Blanchet 5
@Liberty (Renton) 4
Fifth Place Out
#14 5:30 PM
SWAC 1
Ballard 12
@Eastside Catholic 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 7:30 PM
SWAC 1
Lake Washington 2
@Roosevelt 0
First Place Second Place
2022 District 2 3A Fastpitch Softball
Southwest Athletic Complex
Tue, May 17 - Fri, May 20

Director:
Jon Hughes
Jchughes@seattleschools.org
Winner AND Loser of Games #14 and #15 and Winner of Game #13 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Roosevelt
2KingCo #1Lake Washington
3Metro #2Ballard
4Metro #3Holy Names Academy
5KingCo #2Bellevue
6Metro #4Bishop Blanchet
7Metro #5Chief Sealth
8KingCo #3Liberty (Renton)
9Metro #6Garfield
10Metro #7West Seattle
11KingCo #4Juanita
12Metro #8Eastside Catholic