App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Metro League Boys Soccer
SHARE
Fri, May 6 - Fri, May 13
Finals at Memorial Stadium
May 6
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
  
May 13
 
   
#4 6 O'Dea 3
3 Chief Sealth 0
      
         
#2 10 Nathan Hale 4
7 Ballard 2
    
#7 6 O'Dea 0
2 Lakeside (Sea) 3
   
  
#5 10 Nathan Hale 5
2 Lakeside (Sea) 6
     
       
        
#10 2 Lakeside (Sea)
1 Lincoln (Seattl
   
#3 5 Roosevelt 2
4 Seattle Prep. 3
     
        
#1 9 Bishop Blanchet 3
8 Garfield 1
    
#8 4 Seattle Prep. 1
1 Lincoln (Seattl 2
   
  
#6 9 Bishop Blanchet 1
1 Lincoln (Seattl 4
     
       
        
#9 6 O'Dea
4 Seattle Prep.
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 6
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
  
May 13
 
   
#4 6 O'Dea 3
3 Chief Sealth 0
      
         
#2 10 Nathan Hale 4
7 Ballard 2
    
#7 6 O'Dea 0
2 Lakeside (Sea) 3
   
  
#5 10 Nathan Hale 5
2 Lakeside (Sea) 6
     
       
        
#10 2 Lakeside (Sea)
1 Lincoln (Seattl
   
#3 5 Roosevelt 2
4 Seattle Prep. 3
     
        
#1 9 Bishop Blanchet 3
8 Garfield 1
    
#8 4 Seattle Prep. 1
1 Lincoln (Seattl 2
   
  
#6 9 Bishop Blanchet 1
1 Lincoln (Seattl 4
     
       
        
#9 6 O'Dea
4 Seattle Prep.
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 6, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Ballard HS
Nathan Hale 4
@Ballard 2
Nathan Hale to #5 Out
#1 6:45 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Bishop Blanchet 3
@Garfield 1
Bishop Blanchet to #6 Out
 
Monday, May 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:30 PM
Lakeside HS (Sea)
Nathan Hale 5
@Lakeside (Sea) 6
Lakeside (Sea) to #7 Out
#3 3:30 PM
Magnuson Park
Roosevelt 2
@Seattle Prep. 3
Seattle Prep. to #8 Out
#4 4:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
O'Dea 3
@Chief Sealth 0
O'Dea to #7 Out
#6 5:00 PM
Lower Woodland
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Lincoln (Seattle) 4
Lincoln (Seattle) to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
O'Dea 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 3
Lakeside (Sea) to #10 O'Dea to #9
#8 7:30 PM
Memorial Stadium
Seattle Prep. 1
@Lincoln (Seattle) 2
Lincoln (Seattle) to #10 Seattle Prep. to #9
 
Friday, May 13, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
O'Dea
@Seattle Prep.
Third Place Fourth Place
#10 7:30 PM
Memorial Stadium
Lakeside (Sea)
@Lincoln (Seattle)
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Metro League Boys Soccer
Finals at Memorial Stadium
Fri, May 6 - Fri, May 13

Director:
Eric Ensign
erensign@seattleschools.org
Winners AND Losers of Games #

Winners AND Losers of Games #9 and #10 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Lincoln (Seattle)
2Metro #2Lakeside (Sea)
3Metro #3Chief Sealth
4Metro #4Seattle Prep.
5Metro #5Roosevelt
6Metro #6O'Dea
7Metro #7Ballard
8Metro #8Garfield
9Metro #9Bishop Blanchet
10Metro #10Nathan Hale