App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 2 Metro 3A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Oct 26 - Fri, Nov 5
Area Sites
November 4
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
  
October 26
  
October 28
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
         
#5 4 Bishop Blanchet 3
7 West Seattle 2
         
   
#12 7 West Seattle 1
8 Ingraham 0
  
#1 5 Eastside Cathol 0
4 Bishop Blanchet 2
           
         
#10 4 Bishop Blanchet 0
1 Lakeside (Sea) 5
      
       
#6 8 Ingraham 0
1 Lakeside (Sea) 1
        
#14 7 West Seattle 0
3 Seattle Prep. 1
     
#2 11 Garfield 1
8 Ingraham 2
          
            
#15 1 Lakeside (Sea) 0
2 Holy Names 3
   
       
#7 9 Ballard 0
2 Holy Names 5
        
   
#13 9 Ballard 0
3 Seattle Prep. 5
  
#3 10 Lincoln (Seattl 1
9 Ballard 3
          
         
#11 2 Holy Names 3
6 Roosevelt 1
      
       
#8 3 Seattle Prep. 0
6 Roosevelt 4
        
      
#4 12 Nathan Hale 1
3 Seattle Prep. 5
         
#17 3 Seattle Prep. 4
4 Bishop Blanchet 0
                
              
#16 4 Bishop Blanchet 1
6 Roosevelt 2
  
                  
                  
Click on game box for more game details.
November 4
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
  
October 26
  
October 28
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
         
#5 4 Bishop Blanchet 3
7 West Seattle 2
         
   
#12 7 West Seattle 1
8 Ingraham 0
  
#1 5 Eastside Cathol 0
4 Bishop Blanchet 2
           
         
#10 4 Bishop Blanchet 0
1 Lakeside (Sea) 5
      
       
#6 8 Ingraham 0
1 Lakeside (Sea) 1
        
#14 7 West Seattle 0
3 Seattle Prep. 1
     
#2 11 Garfield 1
8 Ingraham 2
          
            
#15 1 Lakeside (Sea) 0
2 Holy Names 3
   
       
#7 9 Ballard 0
2 Holy Names 5
        
   
#13 9 Ballard 0
3 Seattle Prep. 5
  
#3 10 Lincoln (Seattl 1
9 Ballard 3
          
         
#11 2 Holy Names 3
6 Roosevelt 1
      
       
#8 3 Seattle Prep. 0
6 Roosevelt 4
        
      
#4 12 Nathan Hale 1
3 Seattle Prep. 5
         
#17 3 Seattle Prep. 4
4 Bishop Blanchet 0
                
              
#16 4 Bishop Blanchet 1
6 Roosevelt 2
  
                  
                  
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 4:00 PM
Magnuson Field
Nathan Hale 1
@Seattle Prep. 5
Seattle Prep. to #8 Out
#2 4:30 PM
Ingraham HS
Garfield 1
@Ingraham 2
Ingraham to #6 Out
#1 7:00 PM
BBHS
Eastside Catholic 0
@Bishop Blanchet 2
Bishop Blanchet to #5 Out
#3 7:30 PM
Ballard HS
Lincoln (Seattle) 1
@Ballard 3
Ballard to #7 Out
 
Thursday, October 28, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 TBD
TBD
TBD
@TBD
Out Out
#5 4:00 PM
Walt Hundley
Bishop Blanchet 3
@West Seattle 2
Bishop Blanchet to #10 West Seattle to #12
#6 4:00 PM
Lakeside HS
Ingraham 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 1
Lakeside (Sea) to #10 Ingraham to #12
#7 4:00 PM
Miller Playfield
Ballard 0
@Holy Names 5
Holy Names to #11 Ballard to #13
#8 7:00 PM
Roosevelt HS
Seattle Prep. 0
@Roosevelt 4
Roosevelt to #11 Seattle Prep. to #13
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 4:00 PM
NEAC
Bishop Blanchet 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 5
Lakeside (Sea) to #15 Bishop Blanchet to #16
#12 4:00 PM
Walt Hundley
West Seattle 1
@Ingraham 0
West Seattle to #14 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Magnuson Field
Ballard 0
@Seattle Prep. 5
Seattle Prep. to #14 Out
#11 7:30 PM
Memorial Stadium
Holy Names 3
@Roosevelt 1
Holy Names to #15 Roosevelt to #16
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 4:00 PM
SWAC
West Seattle 0
@Seattle Prep. 1
Seattle Prep. to #17 Out
#16 6:00 PM
SWAC
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Roosevelt 2
Third Place Bishop Blanchet to #17
#15 8:00 PM
SWAC
Lakeside (Sea) 0
@Holy Names 3
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 4:00 PM
Nathan Hale HS
Seattle Prep. 4
@Bishop Blanchet 0
Fourth Place Out
2021 District 2
Metro 3A Girls Soccer
Area Sites
Tue, Oct 26 - Fri, Nov 5

Director:
TBD


Winner AND Loser of Game 15 and Winner of Games 16 and 17 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Winner Game 17

Tournament Seeding

1Mountain #1Lakeside (Sea)
2Mountain #2Holy Names Academy
3Mountain #3Seattle Prep.
4Mountain #4Bishop Blanchet
5Mountain #5Eastside Catholic
6Sound #1Roosevelt
7Sound #2West Seattle
8Sound #3Ingraham
9Sound #4Ballard
10Sound #5Lincoln (Seattle)
11Sound #6Garfield
12Sound #7Nathan Hale