WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Prairie
  • R A Long
  • Washougal
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Hermiston, OR
  • Lake Washington
  • Rogers (Spokane)
  • Chief Sealth
2019 WIAA 2A/3A Girls State Slowpitch Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 2A/3A

Girls State Slowpitch Softball

Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 2

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

All Day
$11/8/8

All Tournament
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.

Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #3Prairie
1GSHL #1R A Long
1GSHL #2Washougal
1D5/6/7/8 #2Mt. Spokane
1D5/6/7/8 #1Hermiston, OR
2Seed 7Lake Washington
2D5/6/7/8 #3Rogers (Spokane)
3Seed 8Chief Sealth
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 2
Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 2
 
         
#1 Lake Washington 1
Mt. Spokane 11
      
               
      
#7 Lake Washington 8
Rogers (Spokane 19
    
#5 Mt. Spokane 19
R A Long 6
   
   
#9 Washougal 6
Rogers (Spokane 16
    
#2 R A Long 15
Rogers (Spokane 5
     
            
#11 Rogers (Spokane 14
R A Long 4
            
#12 Mt. Spokane 6
Hermiston, OR 4
  
#10 R A Long 16
Prairie 15
     
#3 Prairie 2
Hermiston, OR 26
     
            
     
#8 Prairie 18
Chief Sealth 9
    
#6 Hermiston, OR 10
Washougal 0
   
        
#4 Washougal 12
Chief Sealth 8
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 2
Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 2
 
         
#1 Lake Washington 1
Mt. Spokane 11
      
               
      
#7 Lake Washington 8
Rogers (Spokane 19
    
#5 Mt. Spokane 19
R A Long 6
   
   
#9 Washougal 6
Rogers (Spokane 16
    
#2 R A Long 15
Rogers (Spokane 5
     
            
#11 Rogers (Spokane 14
R A Long 4
            
#12 Mt. Spokane 6
Hermiston, OR 4
  
#10 R A Long 16
Prairie 15
     
#3 Prairie 2
Hermiston, OR 26
     
            
     
#8 Prairie 18
Chief Sealth 9
    
#6 Hermiston, OR 10
Washougal 0
   
        
#4 Washougal 12
Chief Sealth 8
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Friday, November 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Lake Washington 1
@Mt. Spokane 11
Mt. Spokane to #5 Lake Washington to #7
#2 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
R A Long 15
@Rogers (Spokane) 5
R A Long to #5 Rogers (Spokane) to #7
#3 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Prairie 2
@Hermiston, OR 26
Hermiston, OR to #6 Prairie to #8
#4 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Washougal 12
@Chief Sealth 8
Washougal to #6 Chief Sealth to #8
#5 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Mt. Spokane 19
@R A Long 6
Mt. Spokane to #12 R A Long to #10
#6 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Hermiston, OR 10
@Washougal 0
Hermiston, OR to #12 Washougal to #9
#7 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Lake Washington 8
@Rogers (Spokane) 19
Rogers (Spokane) to #9 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Prairie 18
@Chief Sealth 9
Prairie to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Washougal 6
@Rogers (Spokane) 16
Rogers (Spokane) to #11 Out
#10 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
R A Long 16
@Prairie 15
R A Long to #11 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Rogers (Spokane) 14
@R A Long 4
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Mt. Spokane 6
@Hermiston, OR 4
First Place Second Place