WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Garfield
  • Mercer Island
  • Eastside Catholic
  • O
  • Bellevue
  • Ingraham
  • Rainier Beach
  • West Seattle
  • Interlake
  • Nathan Hale
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Bishop Blanchet
2020 SeaKing 3A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 SeaKing

3A Boys Basketball

Finals at Bellevue College
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Pat McCarthy EMail:ptmccarthy@seattleschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults/Students w/out ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Seniors & Elem. $5

Under 6 yrs Free

Cheerleaders in uniform will be admitted free.

Note: We will not be accepting checks for payment of the admission fee.

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2KingCo #1Mercer Island
3Metro #2Eastside Catholic
4Metro #3O'Dea
5KingCo #2Bellevue
6Metro #4Ingraham
7Metro #5Rainier Beach
8Metro #6West Seattle
9KingCo #3Interlake
10Metro #7Nathan Hale
11Metro #8Seattle Prep.
12Metro #9Bishop Blanchet
13
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Bellevue College
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
      
#1 11 Seattle Prep. 67
6 Ingraham 53
         
        
#5 11 Seattle Prep. 41
3 Eastside Cathol 58
      
   
#11 11 Seattle Prep.
2 Mercer Island
          
     
#2 10 Nathan Hale 63
7 Rainier Beach 66
    
#9 3 Eastside Cathol
7 Rainier Beach
   
       
#6 7 Rainier Beach 50
2 Mercer Island 48
     
#13 Winner #11
Winner #12
            
     
#3 12 Bishop Blanchet 47
5 Bellevue 53
       
#15 Winner #9
Winner #10
       
#7 5 Bellevue 54
4 O'Dea 62
     
   
#12 5 Bellevue
8 West Seattle
         
     
#4 9 Interlake 37
8 West Seattle 58
    
#10 4 O'Dea
1 Garfield
   
       
#8 8 West Seattle 58
1 Garfield 71
     
             
              
#14 Loser #9
Loser #10
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Bellevue College
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
      
#1 11 Seattle Prep. 67
6 Ingraham 53
         
        
#5 11 Seattle Prep. 41
3 Eastside Cathol 58
      
   
#11 11 Seattle Prep.
2 Mercer Island
          
     
#2 10 Nathan Hale 63
7 Rainier Beach 66
    
#9 3 Eastside Cathol
7 Rainier Beach
   
       
#6 7 Rainier Beach 50
2 Mercer Island 48
     
#13 Winner #11
Winner #12
            
     
#3 12 Bishop Blanchet 47
5 Bellevue 53
       
#15 Winner #9
Winner #10
       
#7 5 Bellevue 54
4 O'Dea 62
     
   
#12 5 Bellevue
8 West Seattle
         
     
#4 9 Interlake 37
8 West Seattle 58
    
#10 4 O'Dea
1 Garfield
   
       
#8 8 West Seattle 58
1 Garfield 71
     
             
              
#14 Loser #9
Loser #10
               
               
Press game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM TBD Seattle Prep. 67
@Ingraham 53
Seattle Prep. to #5 Out
#2 7:00 PM TBD Nathan Hale 63
@Rainier Beach 66
Rainier Beach to #6 Out
#3 7:00 PM TBD Bishop Blanchet 47
@Bellevue 53
Bellevue to #7 Out
#4 7:00 PM TBD Interlake 37
@West Seattle 58
West Seattle to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:45 PM Bellevue College Seattle Prep. 41
@Eastside Catholic 58
Eastside Catholic to #9 Seattle Prep. to #11
#7 5:30 PM Ingraham HS Bellevue 54
@O'Dea 62
O'Dea to #10 Bellevue to #12
#6 8:15 PM Bellevue College Rainier Beach 50
@Mercer Island 48
Rainier Beach to #9 Mercer Island to #11
#8 8:30 PM Ingraham HS West Seattle 58
@Garfield 71
Garfield to #10 West Seattle to #12
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM Bellevue College Eastside Catholic
@Rainier Beach
to #15 to #14
#10 8:15 PM Bellevue College O'Dea
@Garfield
to #15 to #14
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 3:30 PM Bellevue College Seattle Prep.
@Mercer Island
to #13 Out
#12 6:30 PM Bellevue College Bellevue
@West Seattle
to #13 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 11:30 AM Bellevue College Loser #9
@Loser #10
Third Place Fourth Place
#13 3:00 PM Bellevue College Winner #11
@Winner #12
Fifth Place Out
#15 6:30 PM Bellevue College Winner #9
@Winner #10
Champion Second Place