WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Roosevelt
  • Lakeside (Sea)
  • O
  • Garfield
  • Ballard
  • Chief Sealth
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • West Seattle
  • Nathan Hale
2019 3A Metro League Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 3A Metro League

Boys Soccer

Interbay Stadium
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 11

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Roosevelt
2Metro #2Lakeside (Sea)
3Metro #3O'Dea
4Metro #4Garfield
5Metro #5Ballard
6Metro #6Chief Sealth
7Metro #7Eastside Catholic
8Metro #8Bishop Blanchet
9Metro #9West Seattle
10Metro #10Nathan Hale
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 11
Interbay Stadium
May 3
at Higher Seed
  
May 6
  
May 8
  
May 9
  
May 10
 
   
#3 5 Ballard 4
4 Garfield 1
         
            
#1 9 West Seattle 0
8 Bishop Blanchet 1
    
#7 5 Ballard 0
1 Roosevelt 2
     
#10 1 Roosevelt 0
2 Lakeside (Sea) 1
  
#4 8 Bishop Blanchet 0
1 Roosevelt 2
       
         
        
#9 5 Ballard 1
3 O'Dea 2
   
   
#5 6 Chief Sealth 0
3 O'Dea 4
        
           
#2 10 Nathan Hale 1
7 Eastside Cathol 2
    
#8 3 O'Dea 1
2 Lakeside (Sea) 2
      
  
#6 7 Eastside Cathol 0
2 Lakeside (Sea) 4
        
          
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State.
4th Place to Pigtail game)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 11
Interbay Stadium
May 3
at Higher Seed
  
May 6
  
May 8
  
May 9
  
May 10
 
   
#3 5 Ballard 4
4 Garfield 1
         
            
#1 9 West Seattle 0
8 Bishop Blanchet 1
    
#7 5 Ballard 0
1 Roosevelt 2
     
#10 1 Roosevelt 0
2 Lakeside (Sea) 1
  
#4 8 Bishop Blanchet 0
1 Roosevelt 2
       
         
        
#9 5 Ballard 1
3 O'Dea 2
   
   
#5 6 Chief Sealth 0
3 O'Dea 4
        
           
#2 10 Nathan Hale 1
7 Eastside Cathol 2
    
#8 3 O'Dea 1
2 Lakeside (Sea) 2
      
  
#6 7 Eastside Cathol 0
2 Lakeside (Sea) 4
        
          
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State.
4th Place to Pigtail game)

First Place
Winner Game 10
Second Place
Loser Game 10
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Fourth Place
Loser Game 9
 
Friday, May 3, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:30 PM
TBD
Nathan Hale 1
@Eastside Catholic 2
Eastside Catholic to #6 Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
West Seattle 0
@Bishop Blanchet 1
Bishop Blanchet to #4 Out
 
Monday, May 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Ballard 4
@Garfield 1
Ballard to #7 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Chief Sealth 0
@O'Dea 4
O'Dea to #8 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Bishop Blanchet 0
@Roosevelt 2
Roosevelt to #7 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Eastside Catholic 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 4
Lakeside (Sea) to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Ballard 0
@Roosevelt 2
Roosevelt to #10 Ballard to #9
#8 7:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
O'Dea 1
@Lakeside (Sea) 2
Lakeside (Sea) to #10 O'Dea to #9
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Ballard 1
@O'Dea 2
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 7:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Roosevelt 0
@Lakeside (Sea) 1
First Place Second Place