WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Garfield
  • Lake Washington
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Roosevelt
  • Bellevue
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Bainbridge
  • Cleveland
  • Juanita
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Nathan Hale
  • West Seattle
2019 SeaKing District 3A Softball
SHARE

2019 SeaKing District

3A Softball

Southwest Athletic Complex
Mon, May 13 - Fri, May 17

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Patrick Malone EMail:pdmalone@seattleschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2KingCo #1Lake Washington
3Metro #2Bishop Blanchet
4Metro #3Roosevelt
5KingCo #2Bellevue
6Metro #4Holy Names Academy
7Metro #5Bainbridge
8Metro #6Cleveland
9KingCo #3Juanita
10Metro #7Eastside Catholic
11Metro #8Nathan Hale
12Metro #9West Seattle
Mon, May 13 - Fri, May 17
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 16
  
May 14
  
May 13
Round 1 at Higher Seed
  
May 14
  
May 16
  
May 17
 
      
#1 11 Nathan Hale 1
6 Holy Names Acad 11
         
        
#5 6 Holy Names Acad 8
3 Bishop Blanchet 4
      
   
#11 3 Bishop Blanchet 7
7 Bainbridge 9
          
     
#2 10 Eastside Cathol 0
7 Bainbridge 6
    
#9 6 Holy Names Acad 5
2 Lake Washington 14
   
       
#6 7 Bainbridge 0
2 Lake Washington 2
     
#13 7 Bainbridge 6
9 Juanita 8
            
     
#3 12 West Seattle 3
5 Bellevue 17
       
#15 2 Lake Washington 0
1 Garfield 1
       
#7 5 Bellevue 14
4 Roosevelt 7
     
   
#12 4 Roosevelt 6
9 Juanita 17
         
     
#4 9 Juanita 3
8 Cleveland 1
    
#10 5 Bellevue 2
1 Garfield 11
   
       
#8 9 Juanita 3
1 Garfield 9
     
             
              
#14 6 Holy Names Acad 1
5 Bellevue 11
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Mon, May 13 - Fri, May 17
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 16
  
May 14
  
May 13
Round 1 at Higher Seed
  
May 14
  
May 16
  
May 17
 
      
#1 11 Nathan Hale 1
6 Holy Names Acad 11
         
        
#5 6 Holy Names Acad 8
3 Bishop Blanchet 4
      
   
#11 3 Bishop Blanchet 7
7 Bainbridge 9
          
     
#2 10 Eastside Cathol 0
7 Bainbridge 6
    
#9 6 Holy Names Acad 5
2 Lake Washington 14
   
       
#6 7 Bainbridge 0
2 Lake Washington 2
     
#13 7 Bainbridge 6
9 Juanita 8
            
     
#3 12 West Seattle 3
5 Bellevue 17
       
#15 2 Lake Washington 0
1 Garfield 1
       
#7 5 Bellevue 14
4 Roosevelt 7
     
   
#12 4 Roosevelt 6
9 Juanita 17
         
     
#4 9 Juanita 3
8 Cleveland 1
    
#10 5 Bellevue 2
1 Garfield 11
   
       
#8 9 Juanita 3
1 Garfield 9
     
             
              
#14 6 Holy Names Acad 1
5 Bellevue 11
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Monday, May 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Lower Woodland
Nathan Hale 1
@Holy Names Acad 11
Holy Names Acad to #5 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Bainbridge HS
Eastside Catholic 0
@Bainbridge 6
Bainbridge to #6 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Bellevue HS
West Seattle 3
@Bellevue 17
Bellevue to #7 Out
#4 4:00 PM
SEAC (Rainier Beach HS)
Juanita 3
@Cleveland 1
Juanita to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 2:00 PM
SWAC Field 2
Holy Names Acad 8
@Bishop Blanchet 4
Holy Names Acad to #9 Bishop Blanchet to #11
#7 3:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Bellevue 14
@Roosevelt 7
Bellevue to #10 Roosevelt to #12
#6 4:00 PM
SWAC Field 2
Bainbridge 0
@Lake Washington 2
Lake Washington to #9 Bainbridge to #11
#8 5:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Juanita 3
@Garfield 9
Garfield to #10 Juanita to #12
#11 6:00 PM
SWAC Field 2
Bishop Blanchet 7
@Bainbridge 9
Bainbridge to #13 Out
#12 7:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Roosevelt 6
@Juanita 17
Juanita to #13 Out
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Holy Names Acad 5
@Lake Washington 14
Lake Washington to #15 Holy Names Acad to #14
#10 5:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Bellevue 2
@Garfield 11
Garfield to #15 Bellevue to #14
#13 7:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Bainbridge 6
@Juanita 8
Fifth Place Out
 
Friday, May 17, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 5:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Holy Names Acad 1
@Bellevue 11
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 7:00 PM
SWAC Field 1
Lake Washington 0
@Garfield 1
Champion Second Place