WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Garfield
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Roosevelt
  • Holy Names Academy
  • Bainbridge
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Cleveland
  • Nathan Hale
  • Ballard
  • West Seattle
  • Chief Sealth
  • Ingraham
2019 Metro League 3A Softball
SHARE

2019 Metro League

3A Softball

Southwest Athletic Complex
Mon, May 6 - Fri, May 10

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2Metro #2Bishop Blanchet
3Metro #3Roosevelt
4Metro #4Holy Names Academy
5Metro #5Bainbridge
6Metro #6Eastside Catholic
7Metro #7Cleveland
8Metro #8Nathan Hale
9Metro #9Ballard
10Metro #10West Seattle
11Metro #11Chief Sealth
11
12Metro #12Ingraham
12
Mon, May 6 - Fri, May 10
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 7
  
May 6
  
May 6
  
May 7
  
May 10
 
         
#1 11 Chief Sealth 1
6 Eastside Cathol 11
         
                  
#16 6 Eastside Cathol 6
8 Nathan Hale 5
     
#11 6 Eastside Cathol 6
7 Cleveland 7
    
#5 6 Eastside Cathol 4
3 Roosevelt 7
      
       
#2 10 West Seattle 5
7 Cleveland 12
    
#9 3 Roosevelt 0
2 Bishop Blanchet 4
   
              
   
#17 7 Cleveland 1
5 Bainbridge 5
       
#6 7 Cleveland 2
2 Bishop Blanchet 3
     
        
#3 12 Ingraham 3
5 Bainbridge 11
       
#19 2 Bishop Blanchet 0
1 Garfield 5
               
      
#12 5 Bainbridge 8
8 Nathan Hale 7
    
#7 5 Bainbridge 3
4 Holy Names Acad 7
     
        
#4 9 Ballard 7
8 Nathan Hale 12
    
#10 4 Holy Names Acad 1
1 Garfield 3
   
   
#13 11 Chief Sealth 10
9 Ballard 8
           
#15 11 Chief Sealth 6
10 West Seattle 19
         
#8 8 Nathan Hale 0
1 Garfield 4
     
               
#18 3 Roosevelt 7
4 Holy Names Acad 6
  
#14 10 West Seattle 10
12 Ingraham 0
             
                 
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 9 to Sea-King District)

Champion
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 16
Eighth Place
Loser Game 16
Winner Game 15
Mon, May 6 - Fri, May 10
Southwest Athletic Complex
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 7
  
May 6
  
May 6
  
May 7
  
May 10
 
         
#1 11 Chief Sealth 1
6 Eastside Cathol 11
         
                  
#16 6 Eastside Cathol 6
8 Nathan Hale 5
     
#11 6 Eastside Cathol 6
7 Cleveland 7
    
#5 6 Eastside Cathol 4
3 Roosevelt 7
      
       
#2 10 West Seattle 5
7 Cleveland 12
    
#9 3 Roosevelt 0
2 Bishop Blanchet 4
   
              
   
#17 7 Cleveland 1
5 Bainbridge 5
       
#6 7 Cleveland 2
2 Bishop Blanchet 3
     
        
#3 12 Ingraham 3
5 Bainbridge 11
       
#19 2 Bishop Blanchet 0
1 Garfield 5
               
      
#12 5 Bainbridge 8
8 Nathan Hale 7
    
#7 5 Bainbridge 3
4 Holy Names Acad 7
     
        
#4 9 Ballard 7
8 Nathan Hale 12
    
#10 4 Holy Names Acad 1
1 Garfield 3
   
   
#13 11 Chief Sealth 10
9 Ballard 8
           
#15 11 Chief Sealth 6
10 West Seattle 19
         
#8 8 Nathan Hale 0
1 Garfield 4
     
               
#18 3 Roosevelt 7
4 Holy Names Acad 6
  
#14 10 West Seattle 10
12 Ingraham 0
             
                 
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 9 to Sea-King District)

Champion
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 16
Eighth Place
Loser Game 16
Winner Game 15
 
Monday, May 6, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Chief Sealth 1
@Eastside Catholic 11
Eastside Catholic to #5 Chief Sealth to #13
#2 1:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
West Seattle 5
@Cleveland 12
Cleveland to #6 West Seattle to #14
#3 3:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Ingraham 3
@Bainbridge 11
Bainbridge to #7 Ingraham to #14
#4 3:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Ballard 7
@Nathan Hale 12
Nathan Hale to #8 Ballard to #13
#5 5:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Eastside Catholic 4
@Roosevelt 7
Roosevelt to #9 Eastside Catholic to #11
#6 5:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Cleveland 2
@Bishop Blanchet 3
Bishop Blanchet to #9 Cleveland to #11
#7 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Bainbridge 3
@Holy Names Acad 7
Holy Names Acad to #10 Bainbridge to #12
#8 7:30 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Nathan Hale 0
@Garfield 4
Garfield to #10 Nathan Hale to #12
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Eastside Catholic 6
@Cleveland 7
Cleveland to #17 Eastside Catholic to #16
#9 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Roosevelt 0
@Bishop Blanchet 4
Bishop Blanchet to #19 Roosevelt to #18
#12 6:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Bainbridge 8
@Nathan Hale 7
Bainbridge to #17 Nathan Hale to #16
#10 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Holy Names Acad 1
@Garfield 3
Garfield to #19 Holy Names Acad to #18
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 3:00 PM
TBD
West Seattle 10
@Ingraham 0
West Seattle to #15 Out
#13 3:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Chief Sealth 10
@Ballard 8
Chief Sealth to #15 Out
#15 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Chief Sealth 6
@West Seattle 19
Out
#16 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Eastside Catholic 6
@Nathan Hale 5
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#17 7:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Cleveland 1
@Bainbridge 5
Fifth Place Sixth Place
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#18 3:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Roosevelt 7
@Holy Names Acad 6
Third Place Fourth Place
#19 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Bishop Blanchet 0
@Garfield 5
Champion Second Place