West Seattle Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 West Seattle Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date West Seattle Opponent Result  
* Thu, Dec 5 West Seattle Bishop Blanchet
* Thu, Dec 5 West Seattle 24 Lakeside (Sea) 12
Won
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
West Seattle 20 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen (Sea) 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
* Tue, Dec 10 West Seattle 6 Ingraham 78
Lost
* Tue, Dec 10 West Seattle Nathan Hale
        Match at Chief Sealth HS
* Thu, Dec 12 West Seattle 12 Ballard 50
Lost
* Thu, Dec 12 West Seattle Roosevelt
        Match at Ballard HS
Sat, Dec 14 Battle in West Seattle
        7:30AM Weigh-Ins
Thu, Dec 19 West Seattle Rainier
        Match at Chief Sealth HS
* Thu, Dec 19 West Seattle Chief Sealth
* Thu, Jan 9 West Seattle Lincoln (Seattle)
* Thu, Jan 9 West Seattle Bainbridge
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
West Seattle Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen (Sea)
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Thu, Jan 16 West Seattle O'Dea
        Match at Eastside Catholic HS
* Thu, Jan 16 West Seattle 15 Eastside Catholic 48
Lost
* Thu, Jan 23 West Seattle Franklin
        Match at Garfield HS
* Thu, Jan 23 West Seattle Garfield
        Match at Garfield HS
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless V
West Seattle 33 Chief Sealth (Host) 84
Lincoln (Seattle) 18
Bellevue Christian 43
Burlington-Edison 169
Cleveland 86
Clover Park 47
Franklin 22
Highline 111
Juanita 93
Lindbergh 113
Muckleshoot Tribal School 16
Seattle Academy 16
Washington 110
* Thu, Jan 30 West Seattle 21 Rainier Beach 60
Lost
* Thu, Jan 30 West Seattle 24 Cleveland 54
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Metro Wrestling Tournament at Chief Sealth High School
 Feb 15, 8:00 AMRegional Tournament at Eastside Catholic High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy