League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Soccer
Metro -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Roosevelt400500
Garfield301301
Chief Sealth311321
Lakeside300300
O'Dea310320
Bishop Blanchet212213
Eastside Cath212212
West Seattle211211
Bainbridge221321
Seattle Prep.121121
Ballard013014
Nathan Hale130130
Franklin140140
Rainier Beach032132
Ingraham031031
Cleveland041042


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 18
Final
Scored By: Ricci.Greenwood
1Garfield
1Eastside Cath *


Final
Scored By: Alfredo.Tafoya
7Bishop Blanchet
0Cleveland *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Szabo
1Ballard
5Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Fieser
0West Seattle
1O'Dea *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Hunter1
0Franklin
2Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Ronald.Johnson1
3Nathan Hale
2Chief Sealth *


Final
Scored By: Mutanda.Kwesele
2Seattle Prep.
2Rainier Beach *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Keller1
0Ingraham
2Bainbridge *


Wednesday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Jacob.Gordon
0Seattle Prep.
1West Seattle *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Mcalexander
1Bainbridge
1Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Szabo
1Eastside Cath
4Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Megathlin
8Franklin
0Cleveland *


Final
Scored By: Ronald.Johnson1
0Bishop Blanchet
0Chief Sealth *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Fieser
2O'Dea
1Nathan Hale *


Final
Scored By: Mutanda.Kwesele
4Garfield
0Rainier Beach *


Final
Scored By: Hirim.Hoffman
3Roosevelt
0Ingraham *


Friday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Ricci.Greenwood
1Ingraham
3Eastside Cath *


Final
Scored By: Alfredo.Tafoya
1Rainier Beach
1Cleveland *


Final
Scored By: Ronald.Johnson1
2Franklin
3Chief Sealth *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Keller1
0Bishop Blanchet
1Bainbridge *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 12 Seattle Prep. 0 Garfield 5
* Thu, Mar 14 Seattle Prep. 1 Bainbridge 0
* Mon, Mar 18 Seattle Prep. 2 Rainier Beach 2
* Wed, Mar 20 Seattle Prep. 0 West Seattle 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Mar 25 Lakeside
4:00 PM Away LKSD
* Wed, Mar 27 Ingraham
4:00 PM Home Magnusn
* Fri, Mar 29 Eastside Catholic
3:30 PM Home Magnusn
* Tue, Apr 2 Ballard
4:00 PM Home Magnusn
* Thu, Apr 4 Chief Sealth
4:30 PM Away SWAC
* Tue, Apr 9 Bishop Blanchet
7:00 PM Away BBHS
* Thu, Apr 11 O\'Dea
3:30 PM Home Magnusn
* Tue, Apr 16 Roosevelt
4:00 PM Away Magnusn
* Thu, Apr 18 Cleveland
4:00 PM Home Magnusn
* Mon, Apr 29 Nathan Hale
4:00 PM Home Magnusn
* Wed, May 1 Franklin
4:30 PM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy