3A
3A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Soccer
Metro -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Roosevelt11131823
O'Dea10231143
Bainbridge10321053
Garfield10321352
Ballard10411161
Seattle Prep.9511361
West Seattle7351255
Lakeside8611181
Nathan Hale870880
Bishop Blanchet762872
Chief Sealth6916101
Franklin474474
Eastside Cath31203120
Ingraham31304130
Rainier Beach11131113
Cleveland01500150


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 26
4:00 PM
Roosevelt
Garfield *


Sparks
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Sat, Mar 11 Seattle Prep. 5 Seattle Academy 0
* Tue, Mar 14 Seattle Prep. 3 West Seattle 2
* Fri, Mar 17 Seattle Prep. 2 Ballard 4
* Mon, Mar 20 Seattle Prep. 2 Rainier Beach 1
* Wed, Mar 22 Seattle Prep. 1 Ingraham 0
* Fri, Mar 24 Seattle Prep. 1 Bainbridge 3
* Tue, Mar 28 Seattle Prep. 2 O'Dea 4
* Fri, Mar 31 Seattle Prep. 3 Nathan Hale 0
* Mon, Apr 3 Seattle Prep. 3 Franklin 1
* Wed, Apr 5 Seattle Prep. 2 Eastside Catholic 0
* Wed, Apr 12 Seattle Prep. 2 Bishop Blanchet 1
* Mon, Apr 24 Seattle Prep. 2 Lakeside 1
* Wed, Apr 26 Seattle Prep. 2 Chief Sealth 2
* Fri, Apr 28 Seattle Prep. 7 Cleveland 1
* Mon, May 1 Seattle Prep. 0 Roosevelt 1
* Wed, May 3 Seattle Prep. 1 Garfield 4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 113A KingCo at Higher Seed
May 5 - May 123A Metro at Interbay Stadium
  Fri, May 5 Bainbridge Won 1-0
  Tue, May 9 West Seattle Won 3-1
  Fri, May 12 Lakeside Won 3-1
May 133A Glue-XO at Sites TBD
May 15 - May 273A State at Sparks Stadium
  Wed, May 17 Central Kitsap Lost 1-0
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy