League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Boys Golf
Metro -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bishop Blanchet6161
Lakeside5050
Roosevelt4141
West Seattle4141
Ingraham4242
O'Dea4242
Seattle Prep.3232
Ballard2222
Eastside Cath2222
Bainbridge2323
Nathan Hale1616
Holy Names Acad0000
Rainier Beach0000
Cleveland0202
Garfield0303
Chief Sealth0404
Franklin0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 24
Awaiting Score
Ballard
Eastside Cath *


WestSea
Awaiting Score
Lakeside
Garfield *


Jeffersn
Final
Scored By: Jon.Calderwood
35Nathan Hale
97Ingraham *


Tuesday, Sep 25
Awaiting Score
Lakeside
Cleveland *


Jeffersn
Awaiting Score
Lakeside
Rainier Beach *


Jeffersn
Awaiting Score
Franklin
Chief Sealth *


WestSea
Awaiting Score
Roosevelt
Ballard *


Jackson
Wednesday, Sep 26
2:30 PM
Roosevelt
Bainbridge *


Wingpt
3:30 PM
Seattle Prep.
Bishop Blanchet *


WestSea
3:30 PM
Ingraham
Garfield *


Jackson
3:30 PM
Eastside Cath
Franklin *


Jeffersn
Thursday, Sep 27
3:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
O'Dea *


Jeffersn
3:30 PM
Chief Sealth
West Seattle *


WestSea
3:30 PM
Lakeside
Ballard *


Jackson
Friday, Sep 28
3:30 PM
Bainbridge
West Seattle *


WestSea
3:30 PM
Cleveland
Garfield *


Jeffersn
3:30 PM
Rainier Beach
Garfield *


Jeffersn
3:30 PM
O'Dea
Ingraham *


Jackson
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 6 Seattle Prep. 139 Eastside Catholic 113
* Fri, Sep 7 Seattle Prep. 134 Lakeside 146
* Wed, Sep 12 Seattle Prep. 106 Franklin 52
* Fri, Sep 14 Seattle Prep. 128 O'Dea 138
* Tue, Sep 18 Seattle Prep. 153 Chief Sealth 14
* Thu, Sep 20 Seattle Prep. Nathan Hale

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 26 Bishop Blanchet
3:30 PM Away WestSea
* Mon, Oct 1 Ballard
2:30 PM Away Jackson
* Wed, Oct 3 Roosevelt
2:30 PM Away Jackson
* Thu, Oct 4 Bainbridge
2:30 PM Home Jeffersn

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy