League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bainbridge0000
Ballard0000
Bishop Blanchet0000
Chief Sealth0000
Cleveland0000
Eastside Cath0000
Franklin0000
Garfield0000
Ingraham0000
Lakeside0000
Nathan Hale0000
O'Dea0000
Rainier Beach0000
Roosevelt0000
Seattle Prep.0000
West Seattle0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 23
Time TBD
State Tournament
0West Seattle
0Seattle Prep.
0Roosevelt
0Rainier Beach
0O'Dea
0Nathan Hale
0Lakeside
0Ingraham
0Garfield
0Franklin
0Eastside Cath
0Cleveland
0Chief Sealth
0Bishop Blanchet
0Ballard
0Bainbridge


Friday, May 24
Time TBD
State Tournament
0West Seattle
0Seattle Prep.
0Roosevelt
0Rainier Beach
0O'Dea
0Nathan Hale
0Lakeside
0Ingraham
0Garfield
0Franklin
0Eastside Cath
0Cleveland
0Chief Sealth
0Bishop Blanchet
0Ballard
0Bainbridge


Saturday, May 25
Time TBD
State Tournament
0West Seattle
0Seattle Prep.
0Roosevelt
0Rainier Beach
0O'Dea
0Nathan Hale
0Lakeside
0Ingraham
0Garfield
0Franklin
0Eastside Cath
0Cleveland
0Chief Sealth
0Bishop Blanchet
0Ballard
0Bainbridge


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Track and Field Jamboree
Seattle Prep. 0 Skyline (Host) 0
Eastside Catholic 0
Inglemoor 0
* Thu, Mar 21 Garfield, Seattle Prep
* Thu, Mar 28 Roosevelt, Seattle Prep
* Thu, Apr 4 Bishop Blanchet, Franklin, Seattle Prep
* Thu, Apr 11 O'Dea, Seattle Prep
* Wed, Apr 17 Franklin, Seattle Prep
* Thu, May 2 Seattle Prep, West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:00 AM
May 10, 12:00 AM
Metro Tournament at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 9, 12:00 AMMetro All-Comers at North East Athletic Complex
 May 15, 12:00 AM
May 17, 12:00 AM
District 2 Tournament at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy