League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Metro -
 WLT
Bainbridge000
Ballard000
Bishop Blanchet000
Chief Sealth000
Cleveland000
Eastside Cath000
Franklin000
Garfield000
Ingraham000
Lakeside000
Nathan Hale000
O'Dea000
Rainier Beach000
Roosevelt000
Seattle Prep.000
West Seattle000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Mar 21
2:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet, West Seattle
West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet
Rainier Beach *


SEAC
2:45 PM
Garfield, Seattle Prep
Seattle Prep.
Garfield
Nathan Hale *


NEAC
2:45 PM
Cleveland, Eastside Catholic, Franklin
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth *


SWAC
2:45 PM
Lakeside, O'Dea
O'Dea
Lakeside
Ingraham *


NWAC
3:30 PM
Ballard, Roosevelt
Roosevelt
Ballard
Bainbridge *


BainbrHS
Saturday, Mar 23
10:00 AM
Bainbridge
TBD *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Track and Field Jamboree
Seattle Prep. 0 Skyline (Host) 0
Eastside Catholic 0
Inglemoor 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Mar 21 Garfield, Seattle Prep
Nathan Hale (Host)
2:45 PM Away NEAC
Thu, Mar 28 Roosevelt, Seattle Prep
Rainier Beach (Host)
2:45 PM Away SEAC
Thu, Apr 4 Bishop Blanchet, Franklin, Seattle Prep
Ingraham (Host)
2:45 PM Away NWAC
Thu, Apr 11 O'Dea, Seattle Prep
Bainbridge (Host)
3:30 PM Away BainbrHS
Wed, Apr 17 Franklin, Seattle Prep
Chief Sealth (Host)
2:45 PM Away SWAC
Thu, May 2 Seattle Prep, West Seattle
Ingraham (Host)
2:45 PM Away NWAC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:00 AM
May 10, 12:00 AM
Metro Tournament at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 9, 12:00 AMMetro All-Comers at North East Athletic Complex
 May 15, 12:00 AM
May 17, 12:00 AM
District 2 Tournament at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy