League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Baseball
Metro -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ingraham2042
Eastside Cath2050
Bainbridge2050
Lakeside2041
Ballard2060
Seattle Prep.2121
Garfield1123
Roosevelt1132
Bishop Blanchet1125
O'Dea1161
West Seattle1123
Chief Sealth1335
Nathan Hale0215
Rainier Beach0204
Cleveland0204
Franklin0304


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 18
Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
12Chief Sealth
2Franklin *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Goldsberry
8Nathan Hale
10Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Zender
10O'Dea
3Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Geoff.Brown1
3Port Angeles
10Bainbridge *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Larsen
1Mercer Island
2Eastside Cath *


Final
Scored By: Nate.Sadler
0Bishop Blanchet
1Juanita *


Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: Geoff.Brown1
11Bainbridge
1Franklin *


Wednesday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
1Cleveland
11O'Dea *


Final
Scored By: Max.Engel
3Seattle Prep.
0Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Kellen.Sundin
1Franklin
11Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
11Garfield
1West Seattle *


Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
0Chief Sealth
1Ingraham *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Larsen
10Eastside Cath
0Rainier Beach *


Final
Scored By: Jack.Addicott, Ernest.Policarpio
0Nathan Hale
3Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Geoff.Brown1
3Bishop Blanchet
7Bainbridge *


Friday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Chris.Moedritzer
0Garfield
4Ingraham *


Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
10Chief Sealth
11Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
2West Seattle
1Seattle Prep. *


Final
Scored By: Shea.Tonkin
2Cleveland
12Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Larsen
13Eastside Cath
3Nathan Hale *


Final
Scored By: Ernest.Policarpio
8O'Dea
9Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Finnegan
11Bishop Blanchet
1Rainier Beach *


Saturday, Mar 23
1:00 PM
Roosevelt
Port Angeles *


Civic
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 Jamboree
* Wed, Mar 13 Seattle Prep. 4 Chief Sealth 0
* Wed, Mar 20 Seattle Prep. 3 Roosevelt 0
* Fri, Mar 22 Seattle Prep. 1 West Seattle 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Mar 25 Lakeside
4:00 PM Away Magnusn
* Wed, Mar 27 Bainbridge
4:00 PM Away BainbrHS
* Fri, Mar 29 O\'Dea
4:00 PM Away Banner
* Mon, Apr 1 Rainier Beach
3:30 PM Home StCox
* Wed, Apr 3 Ballard
4:00 PM Away WhitMS
Sat, Apr 6 Kennedy Catholic
12:00 PM Home ChnyStad
* Mon, Apr 8 Eastside Catholic
6:30 PM Home StCox
* Wed, Apr 10 Bishop Blanchet
6:00 PM Home StCox
* Fri, Apr 12 Garfield
7:00 PM Away GarfldHS
* Mon, Apr 15 Franklin
3:30 PM Home StCox
* Wed, Apr 17 Nathan Hale
6:30 PM Home StCox
* Mon, Apr 22 Cleveland
3:30 PM Home StCox
* Wed, Apr 24 Ingraham
4:00 PM Away NWAC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 25 - May 103A Metro at Southwest Athletic Complex
 

Prep vs Roosevelt 3-20-19

Mar 21, 2019 7:18 AM

K Brinton 87


Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy