League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Swim
Metro -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Ballard610610
Ingraham500500
Lakeside500500
Bainbridge400500
Roosevelt320320
O'Dea320320
Seattle Prep.220220
Nathan Hale220220
Garfield130130
West Seattle010010
Chief Sealth010010
Eastside Cath040040
Franklin040040
Cleveland040040
Bishop Blanchet050050


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Bryce.Jensen
92Bishop Blanchet
91Lindbergh *


Friday, Jan 25
3:30 PM
Garfield
Bainbridge *


BainbrAq
4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.
Nathan Hale *


Meadowbr
4:00 PM
Roosevelt
O'Dea *


QueenAnn
4:00 PM
Eastside Cath
Bishop Blanchet *


Evans
4:00 PM
Cleveland
Franklin *


RBPool
4:00 PM
Ingraham
Chief Sealth
West Seattle *


SWAC
Saturday, Jan 26
Time TBD
District 2 11 Dive District/State Qualifier
Woodinville
West Seattle
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Redmond
O'Dea
North Creek
Newport
Nathan Hale
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Ballard
Bainbridge *


BainbrAq
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Fri, Nov 30 Seattle Prep. 82 Franklin 40
* Fri, Dec 7 Seattle Prep. 95 Cleveland 66
* Fri, Dec 21 Seattle Prep. 66 Ingraham 101
* Fri, Jan 11 Seattle Prep. 90 Ballard 95
Sat, Jan 12 District 2 11 Dive District/State Qualifier
        Noon warm-up, 1:30 start
* Fri, Jan 18 Seattle Prep. 95 Chief Sealth 48
West Seattle 40

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 25 Nathan Hale
4:00 PM Away Meadowbr
Sat, Jan 26 District 2 11 Dive District/State Qualifier
Bainbridge (Host)
Away BainbrAq
        Tentative Location - Times TBA

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 3:30 PM2018-19 Metro League Championships- Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 2, 3:30 PM2018-19 Metro League Championships- Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMDistrict 2 Preliminary Sessions at Mary Wayte Pool
 Feb 9, 12:00 AMDistrict 2 Championships - Finals Sessions at Mary Wayte Pool
 Feb 9, 8:00 AMDistrict 2 Championships - Diving Session at Juanita High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy