League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Basketball
Metro - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Eastside Cath100160
O'Dea83106
Seattle Prep.65106
Bishop Blanchet5697
Lakeside48512
Bainbridge310711


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 22
7:30 PM
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
7:30 PM
West Seattle
Cleveland *


CHS
7:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet *


BBHS
7:30 PM
O'Dea
Franklin *


FHS
7:30 PM
Ballard
Eastside Cath *


ECHS
7:30 PM
Rainier Beach
Ingraham *


IHS
7:30 PM
Garfield
Nathan Hale *


NH
Thursday, Jan 24
5:30 PM
Cleveland
Summit Sierra *


Yesler Com
Friday, Jan 25
7:30 PM
Roosevelt
O'Dea *


ODeaBish
8:00 PM
Eastside Cath
Garfield *


GarfldHS
8:30 PM
Bainbridge
Ingraham *


IHS
8:30 PM
Franklin
Lakeside *


LKSD
8:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Rainier Beach *


RBHS
8:30 PM
Cleveland
Ballard *


BallrdHS
8:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Seattle Prep. *


McHugh
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Mon, Nov 26 Seattle Prep. 79 Cascade 45
* Fri, Nov 30 Seattle Prep. 61 Rainier Beach 72
* Tue, Dec 4 Seattle Prep. 60 Ingraham 79
* Fri, Dec 7 Seattle Prep. 36 Garfield 45
* Tue, Dec 11 Seattle Prep. 47 Lakeside 41
* Fri, Dec 14 Seattle Prep. 74 Nathan Hale 33
* Tue, Dec 18 Seattle Prep. 78 Bainbridge 53
* Fri, Dec 21 Seattle Prep. 66 Ballard 43
Wed, Dec 26 Seattle Prep. 71 McCleymonds HS, CA 31
Thu, Dec 27 Seattle Prep. 42 Branson 57
Fri, Dec 28 Seattle Prep. 63 Bentley 22
Sat, Dec 29 Seattle Prep. 59 Freedom 48
* Sat, Jan 5 Seattle Prep. 74 Franklin 40
* Tue, Jan 8 Seattle Prep. 86 Cleveland 67
* Fri, Jan 11 Seattle Prep. 54 Eastside Catholic 68
* Tue, Jan 15 Seattle Prep. 50 Bishop Blanchet 53

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 22 Roosevelt
7:30 PM Away RsvltHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Chief Sealth
8:30 PM Home McHugh
* Tue, Jan 29 West Seattle
7:30 PM Home McHugh
* Fri, Feb 1 O\'Dea
7:30 PM Away ODeaBish

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 4 - Feb 73A Metro Dist.Qual. at Chief Sealth High School
Feb 4 - Feb 83A Metro Championship at UW Alaska Airlines Arena
Feb 5 - Feb 73A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 9 - Feb 163A SeaKing at Sammamish High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy