League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Boys Cross Country
Metro -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bainbridge0000
Ballard0000
Bishop Blanchet0000
Chief Sealth0000
Cleveland0000
Eastside Cath0000
Franklin0000
Garfield0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Ingraham0000
Lakeside0000
Nathan Hale0000
O'Dea0000
Rainier Beach0000
Roosevelt0000
Seattle Prep.0000
West Seattle0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 26
3:40 PM
West Seattle
Rainier Beach
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Ingraham *


3:40 PM
Sequim
North Kitsap
Lakeside
Kingston
Garfield
Eastside Cath
Bainbridge *


Battlept
Thursday, Sep 27
3:40 PM
Seattle Prep.
O'Dea
Nathan Hale *


LWoodlnd
Saturday, Sep 29
2:30 PM
Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Woodinville
West Seattle
Wahluke
University Prep
Tyee
Tualatin, OR
Sultan
Steilacoom
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Port Townsend
Pope John Paul
Overlake
North Mason
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lummi Nation
Liberty Bell
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kelso
Kamiak
Jesuit, OR
Jackson
Interlake
Ilwaco
Highline
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Forest Ridge
Evergreen
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Decatur
Clover Park
Chelan
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bush
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Arlington
Anacortes
Aberdeen
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 13 SP/RHS(boys) co host @ Lwr Wdland
Seattle Prep. 51 Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth 111
Rainier Beach 75
Roosevelt 19
* Thu, Sep 20 Roos/Clev host @ Lincoln Park
Seattle Prep. 59 Roosevelt (Host) 64
Bainbridge 98
Cleveland 15
Chief Sealth 172
Lakeside 28
Rainier Beach 102

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 27 Hale/O'Dea Host@ Lwr Wdland
Nathan Hale (Host)
O\'Dea
Seattle Prep.
3:40 PM Away LWoodlnd
Thu, Oct 11 BBHS/LS @ Lwr Wdland
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside
O\'Dea
Seattle Prep.
3:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Varsity top 14 Boys 3:00, V girls 3:30, JV Boys 9th,10th, 4:10 JV Girls 4:40, JV Boys 11th,12th 5:2
Thu, Oct 18 Metro Championships
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:15 PM Away LWoodlnd
        JV Boys (9,10) 1:15, JV Boys (11,12) 1:45, JV Girls 2:15, V Boys 3:00, V Girls 3:30, JV Boys (top 14

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 25, 2:30 PMSea-King District 2 Championship Meet at Lower Woodland
 Nov 3, 2:00 PMWIAA State Championship Meet
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy