League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Metro -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bainbridge0000
Ballard0000
Bishop Blanchet0000
Chief Sealth0000
Cleveland0000
Eastside Cath0000
Franklin0000
Garfield0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Ingraham0000
Lakeside0000
Nathan Hale0000
Rainier Beach0000
Roosevelt0000
Seattle Prep.0000
West Seattle0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Oct 19
1:15 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Rainier Beach
O\'Dea
Nathan Hale
Lakeside
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Ballard
Bainbridge
Bishop Blanchet *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 13 Ingraham Host @ Lwr Wdland Park
Seattle Prep. 87 Ingraham (Host) 23
Cleveland 177
Franklin 108
Nathan Hale 57
West Seattle 95
* Wed, Sep 20 Ballard Host @ Lincoln
Seattle Prep. 15 Ballard (Host) 15
Cleveland 15
Franklin 15
Holy Names Academy 15
Lakeside 15
O'Dea 15
* Thu, Sep 28 Seattle Prep Host @ Lwr Wdland
Seattle Prep. 42 Cleveland 120
Chief Sealth NS
Garfield 37
Ingraham 43
* Wed, Oct 11 Bishop Blanchet Host @ Lwr Wdland
Seattle Prep. 124 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 34
Bainbridge 107
Eastside Catholic 78
Holy Names Academy 82
Lakeside 73
O'Dea NS

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 19 BBHS Host Metro Championship Meet @ Lwr Wdland
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\\\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:15 PM Away
Sat, Oct 28 Sea-King 2 Championship Meet @ Lake Samm Park
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away
        Boys run at 2:00

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 4, 12:30 PMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy