League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Roosevelt7070
West Seattle5252
Nathan Hale5252
Ballard4040
Ingraham3131
Lincoln (Seattle)3333
Garfield2222
Cleveland2525
Bainbridge1313
Chief Sealth1515
Rainier Beach0606
Bishop Blanchet0000
Eastside Cath0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Lakeside0000
O'Dea0000
Seattle Prep.0000
Franklin0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Fri, Sep 20 Bishop Blanchet and Lakeside co-host @ Lower Woodl
Seattle Prep. 83 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 72
Bellarmine 58
Eastside Catholic 97
Holy Names Academy 31
Lakeside NS
* Thu, Oct 3 Prep Host @ LW
Seattle Prep. 64 Bishop Blanchet 31
Holy Names Academy 35
* Wed, Oct 9 Cleveland/Rainer Beach co-host at Magnuson
Seattle Prep. Cleveland (Host)
Ballard
Rainier Beach
* Wed, Oct 16 Bishop Blanchet/Lakeside co-host at Lower Woodland
Seattle Prep. 75 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 55
Bainbridge 151
Eastside Catholic 75
Holy Names Academy 33
Lakeside 155
* Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Seattle Prep. 173 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 94
Lincoln (Seattle) 400
Ballard 123
Bainbridge 343
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth NS
Eastside Catholic 145
Franklin 267
Garfield 168
Holy Names Academy 52
Ingraham 144
Lakeside 232
Nathan Hale 180
O'Dea NS
Rainier Beach NS
Roosevelt 239
West Seattle 214

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy