League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bainbridge0000
Ballard0000
Bishop Blanchet0000
Chief Sealth0000
Cleveland0000
Eastside Cath0000
Franklin0000
Garfield0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Ingraham0000
Lakeside0000
Nathan Hale0000
O'Dea0000
Rainier Beach0000
Roosevelt0000
Seattle Prep.0000
West Seattle0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
 
Garfield
Franklin
Ballard
Bainbridge
Ingraham *


LWoodlnd
Thursday, Sep 19
 
West Seattle
Roosevelt
Rainier Beach
Nathan Hale
Lincoln
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Lincoln (Seattle) *


LWoodlnd
Friday, Sep 20
 
Seattle Prep.
Lakeside
Holy Names Acad
Eastside Cath
Bellarmine
Bishop Blanchet *


LWoodlnd
Saturday, Sep 21
 
Shelton
Sequim
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Nathan Hale
Klahowya
Kingston
Interlake
Granite Falls
Forks
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Salt Creek
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Fri, Sep 20 Bishop Blanchet and Lakeside co-host @ Lower Woodl
Seattle Prep. Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bellarmine
Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 3 Prep Host @ LW
Seattle Prep. (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Holy Names Academy
3:40 PM Home LWoodlnd
        Bye Roosevelt, Eastside Catholic
Wed, Oct 9 Cleveland/Rainer Beach co-host at Magnuson
Cleveland (Host)
Ballard
Rainier Beach
Seattle Prep.
3:40 PM Away
Wed, Oct 16 Bishop Blanchet/Lakeside co-host at Lower Woodland
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside
Seattle Prep.
3:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\\\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
4:20 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy