3A
3A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Metro -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lakeside3030
Eastside Cath3030
Bishop Blanchet1010
Seattle Prep.1111
Roosevelt1111
Cleveland1111
Bainbridge0000
Chief Sealth0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Ingraham0000
Rainier Beach0000
West Seattle0000
Garfield0101
Nathan Hale0101
Ballard0101
Franklin0202
O'Dea0202


Metro - A Div
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lakeside3030
Seattle Prep.1111
Bainbridge0000
Garfield0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Tarik.Burney
0Ballard
5Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Peterson1
5Eastside Cath
0Franklin *


** POSTPONED **
Nathan Hale
West Seattle *


Solstice
Final
Scored By: Todd.Jordan
5Roosevelt
0O'Dea *


Tuesday, Mar 21
Awaiting Score
West Seattle
Ingraham *


IHS
Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Tarik.Burney
0O'Dea
5Lakeside *


** POSTPONED **
Garfield
Bainbridge *


Final
Scored By: David.Barfield
3Cleveland
2Franklin *


Awaiting Score
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard *


LwrWdlnd
Thursday, Mar 23
Awaiting Score
Lakeside
Bishop Blanchet *


LwrWdlnd
Final
Scored By: Dori.Bennett
4Eastside Cath
1Nathan Hale *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Elsner
4Seattle Prep.
1Garfield *


Friday, Mar 24
Awaiting Score
Ballard
West Seattle *


Solstice
Awaiting Score
Cleveland
Rainier Beach *


RBHS
Awaiting Score
Ingraham
Roosevelt *


LwrWdlnd
Saturday, Mar 25
 
Selah Doubles Tournament
Lakeside
Eisenhower
Cascade
Selah *


Carlon
Awaiting Score
Seattle Prep.
Eastmont *


EHST
2:00 PM
Seattle Prep.
Wenatchee *


WRAC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 16 Seattle Prep. 2 Bishop Blanchet 3
* Thu, Mar 23 Seattle Prep. 4 Garfield 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Mar 25 Eastmont
10:00 AM Away EHST
Sat, Mar 25 Wenatchee
2:00 PM Away WRAC
* Mon, Mar 27 Lakeside
3:30 PM Away LwrWdlnd
* Tue, Mar 28 Bainbridge
3:30 PM Away BainbrHS
* Mon, Apr 3 Roosevelt
4:00 PM Away LwrWdlnd
* Tue, Apr 4 Ballard
4:00 PM Away LwrWdlnd
* Mon, Apr 10 O\'Dea
3:30 PM Home LwrWdlnd
* Tue, Apr 11 Bainbridge
3:30 PM Home LwrWdlnd
* Mon, Apr 24 Garfield
4:00 PM Home LwrWdlnd
* Tue, Apr 25 Lakeside
3:30 PM Home LwrWdlnd

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy