League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Basketball
Metro - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Seattle Prep.92133
Holy Names Acad83115
Bishop Blanchet7497
Lakeside75106
Eastside Cath4549
Bainbridge49711


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Darnelle.Taylor
58Prairie
50West Seattle *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.May
51Nathan Hale
62Battle Ground *


Wednesday, Jan 23
6:30 PM
Ballard
Eastside Cath *


ECHS
7:30 PM
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
7:30 PM
West Seattle
Cleveland *


CHS
7:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet *


BBHS
7:30 PM
Holy Names Acad
Franklin *


FHS
7:30 PM
Rainier Beach
Ingraham *


IHS
7:30 PM
Garfield
Nathan Hale *


NH
Friday, Jan 25
5:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Rainier Beach *


RBHS
6:30 PM
Eastside Cath
Garfield *


GarfldHS
7:00 PM
Bainbridge
Ingraham *


IHS
7:00 PM
Franklin
Lakeside *


LKSD
7:00 PM
Cleveland
Ballard *


BallrdHS
7:00 PM
Chief Sealth
Seattle Prep. *


McHugh
7:30 PM
Roosevelt
Holy Names Acad *


HNA
Saturday, Jan 26
6:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Nathan Hale *


NH
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Jaguar Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Seattle Prep. 65 Timberline 37
* Fri, Nov 30 Seattle Prep. 72 Rainier Beach 32
* Wed, Dec 5 Seattle Prep. 56 Ingraham 7
* Fri, Dec 7 Seattle Prep. 30 Garfield 55
* Wed, Dec 12 Seattle Prep. 55 Lakeside 25
* Fri, Dec 14 Seattle Prep. 71 Nathan Hale 9
* Wed, Dec 19 Seattle Prep. 70 Bainbridge 41
* Fri, Dec 21 Seattle Prep. 59 Ballard 56
Thu, Dec 27 Seattle Prep. 61 Esparanza HS, CA 49
Fri, Dec 28 Seattle Prep. 65 Miramonte 83
Sat, Dec 29 Seattle Prep. 65 Christian 58
* Sat, Jan 5 Seattle Prep. 53 Franklin 46
* Wed, Jan 9 Seattle Prep. 63 Cleveland 19
* Fri, Jan 11 Seattle Prep. 69 Eastside Catholic 29
* Wed, Jan 16 Seattle Prep. 56 Bishop Blanchet 57
Sat, Jan 19 Willie Stewart Girls Basketball Showcase
        Lakes vs Auburn Mountain view, Franklin Pierce Vs Roosevelt, Seattle Prep Vs Kentlake,
Sat, Jan 19 Seattle Prep. 54 Kentlake 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 23 Roosevelt
7:30 PM Away RsvltHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Chief Sealth
7:00 PM Home McHugh
* Wed, Jan 30 West Seattle
7:30 PM Home McHugh
* Fri, Feb 1 Holy Names Academy
7:30 PM Away HNA

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 4 - Feb 73A Metro Dist.Qual. at Chief Sealth High School
Feb 4 - Feb 83A Metro Championship at UW Alaska Airlines Arena
Feb 5 - Feb 73A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 9 - Feb 163A SeaKing at Sammamish High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy