3A
3A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Basketball
Metro -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bishop Blanchet150252
Rainier Beach123188
West Seattle123205
Seattle Prep.114219
Garfield114179
Roosevelt961212
Lakeside961410
Cleveland87914
Holy Names Acad871011
Eastside Cath781111
Ballard69912
Bainbridge510913
Chief Sealth411813
Ingraham213219
Nathan Hale114319
Franklin015020


Metro - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bishop Blanchet150252
Seattle Prep.114219
Lakeside961410
Holy Names Acad871011
Eastside Cath781111
Bainbridge510913


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
* Fri, Dec 2 Seattle Prep. 51 Eastside Catholic 19
* Wed, Dec 7 Seattle Prep. 71 Franklin 6
* Wed, Dec 14 Seattle Prep. 61 Garfield 57
* Fri, Dec 16 Seattle Prep. 47 Lakeside 39
Tue, Dec 20 Seattle Prep. 71 Pioneer Valley 21
Wed, Dec 21 Seattle Prep. 37 Rio Mesa 32
Thu, Dec 22 Seattle Prep. 47 Sierra Pacific 36
Fri, Dec 23 Seattle Prep. 60 Arroyo Grande, CA 40
* Wed, Jan 4 Seattle Prep. 68 Bainbridge 50
* Fri, Jan 6 Seattle Prep. 63 Cleveland 60
* Sat, Jan 7 Seattle Prep. 35 Bishop Blanchet 46
* Wed, Jan 11 Seattle Prep. 45 Roosevelt 49
* Fri, Jan 13 Seattle Prep. 57 Ballard 43
Mon, Jan 16 Seattle Prep. 29 Kentlake 49
* Wed, Jan 18 Seattle Prep. 53 West Seattle 70
* Fri, Jan 20 Seattle Prep. 52 Rainier Beach 55
* Wed, Jan 25 Seattle Prep. 53 Chief Sealth 35
* Sat, Jan 28 Seattle Prep. 66 Ingraham 18
* Wed, Feb 1 Seattle Prep. 61 Nathan Hale 27
* Fri, Feb 3 Seattle Prep. 38 Holy Names Academy 34

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 3 - Feb 93A KingCo at Newport High School (Bellevue)
Feb 6 - Feb 10Metro Dist. Qualifier at Garfield High School
Feb 6 - Feb 10Metro Championship at Chief Sealth High School
  Tue, Feb 7 Garfield Lost 54-46
  Thu, Feb 9 Cleveland Won 55-44
Feb 11 - Feb 213A SeaKing at Bellevue College
  Sat, Feb 11 Lakeside Won 49-32
  Tue, Feb 14 Bellevue Lost 56-47
  Fri, Feb 17 Garfield Won 53-52
  Sat, Feb 18 Rainier Beach Won 57-43
Feb 213A Glue-XO at Sites TBD
Feb 24 - Mar 43A Regional & State at Tacoma Dome
  Fri, Feb 24 Prairie Won 55-53
  Wed, Mar 1 Bellevue Won 58-43
  Thu, Mar 2 Snohomish Lost 53-36
  Fri, Mar 3 Kamiakin Lost 64-40
 

Post Title

Jan 7, 2017 12:34 AM

Seattle Prep at Blanchet Saturday January 6th JV Girls 1:00pm V Girls 4:00pm.


Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy