Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Garfield100104
Eastside Cath90121
Seattle Prep.8295
Lakeside72103
Bishop Blanchet6293
Franklin6383
Holy Names Acad5485
Roosevelt5576
Rainier Beach4547
Bainbridge4567
West Seattle4658
Ballard3557
Ingraham3676
Nathan Hale28311
Cleveland1729
Chief Sealth18211
Lincoln (Seattle)010013


Metro - Mountain
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Eastside Cath90121
Seattle Prep.8295
Lakeside72103
Bishop Blanchet6293
Holy Names Acad5485
Bainbridge4567


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 15
** POSTPONED **
Garfield
Bainbridge *


BainbrHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Lakeside
Nathan Hale *


Awaiting Score
Rainier Beach
Lincoln (Seattle) *


LHS
Awaiting Score
Ballard
Ingraham *


IHS
Awaiting Score
Franklin
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Awaiting Score
West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet *


BBHS
Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Emily.McKenzie
11Nathan Hale
58Holy Names Acad *


Final
Scored By: Edwina.Martin-Arnold
67Garfield
23Rainier Beach *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Elsner
52Eastside Cath
42Seattle Prep. *


Awaiting Score
Bishop Blanchet
Cleveland *


CHS
Final
Scored By: Jasen.Thomas
38Franklin
33Roosevelt *


Final
Scored By: Adam.Johnson1
58West Seattle
49Ingraham *


Final
Scored By: Mario.Martinez2
19Lincoln (Seattle)
63Chief Sealth *


Awaiting Score
Bainbridge
Ballard *


BallrdHS
Saturday, Jan 18
Awaiting Score
Monroe
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Mon, Dec 2 Seattle Prep. 38 Arlington 71
* Fri, Dec 6 Seattle Prep. 57 Rainier Beach 46
* Wed, Dec 11 Seattle Prep. 65 Ingraham 34
* Fri, Dec 13 Seattle Prep. 43 Garfield 53
* Wed, Dec 18 Seattle Prep. 60 Lakeside 37
* Fri, Dec 20 Seattle Prep. 62 Nathan Hale 28
Mon, Dec 23 Seattle Prep. 44 Bellarmine 49
Fri, Dec 27 Seattle Prep. 53 Lynden Christian 55
Sat, Dec 28 Seattle Prep. 58 Port Angeles 39
* Fri, Jan 3 Seattle Prep. 72 Bainbridge 36
* Sat, Jan 4 Seattle Prep. 55 Ballard 31
* Wed, Jan 8 Seattle Prep. 70 Lincoln (Seattle) 10
* Fri, Jan 10 Seattle Prep. 71 Franklin 33
* Fri, Jan 17 Seattle Prep. 42 Eastside Catholic 52

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Bishop Blanchet
7:10 PM Home McHugh
* Wed, Jan 29 Roosevelt
7:10 PM Home McHugh
* Fri, Jan 31 Chief Sealth
5:45 PM Away CSHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Cleveland
7:30 PM Away CHS
* Wed, Feb 5 West Seattle
7:30 PM Away WSHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Holy Names Academy
7:00 PM Home McHugh

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome