League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
West Seattle9011262
Lakeside8021703
Roosevelt8021323
Ballard712942
Seattle Prep.7211342
Ingraham730771
Garfield631972
Holy Names Acad5321254
Lincoln (Seattle)451461
Franklin352372
Bishop Blanchet361792
Eastside Cath361691
Nathan Hale361371
Cleveland280390
Chief Sealth1903100
Bainbridge0911122
Rainier Beach01000110


Metro - Mountain
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lakeside8021703
Seattle Prep.7211342
Holy Names Acad5321254
Bishop Blanchet361792
Eastside Cath361691
Bainbridge0911122


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Stadium
3Lakeside *


Wednesday, Nov 13
4:30 PM
Central Kitsap
Seattle Prep. *


Mem.Stad
7:00 PM
Roosevelt
Gig Harbor *


RoyAnFld
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Seattle Prep. 0 Bellevue 0
Wed, Sep 11 Seattle Prep. 5 Ballard 3
Fri, Sep 13 Seattle Prep. 1 Jesuit, OR 4
Tue, Sep 17 Seattle Prep. 4 Roosevelt 3
Fri, Sep 20 Seattle Prep. 4 Garfield 0
* Tue, Sep 24 Seattle Prep. 2 Bishop Blanchet 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Seattle Prep. 3 Eastside Catholic 1
* Tue, Oct 1 Seattle Prep. 5 Bainbridge 0
* Thu, Oct 3 Seattle Prep. 1 Holy Names Academy 0
* Tue, Oct 8 Seattle Prep. 0 Lakeside 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Seattle Prep. 3 Bishop Blanchet 0
Fri, Oct 11 Seattle Prep. 1 Bellarmine 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Seattle Prep. 2 Eastside Catholic 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Seattle Prep. 6 Bainbridge 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Seattle Prep. 0 Holy Names Academy 2
* Thu, Oct 24 Seattle Prep. 0 Lakeside 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 28 - Nov 73A Metro at Southwest Athletic Complex
  Wed, Oct 30 Garfield Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 2 West Seattle Won 2-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Lakeside Lost 1-0
Nov 5 - Nov 93A KingCo at Higher Seed
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
  Wed, Nov 13
4:30 PM
Central Kitsap Memorial Stadium, Sea.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy