League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Bainbridge Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Bainbridge Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Bainbridge Opponent Result  
Sat, Mar 10 Logan Relays Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 22 Bainbridge Ballard
Roosevelt
        Hurdles: Roosevelt
Sat, Mar 24 Viking Invite
* Wed, Mar 28 Bainbridge Bishop Blanchet
Lakeside
        Hurdles: Blanchet/Lakeside
* Thu, Apr 12 Bainbridge Holy Names Academy
O'Dea
Seattle Prep.
        Hurdles: S. Prep/O\'Dea/HNA
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Bainbridge 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
* Thu, Apr 19 Bainbridge Chief Sealth (Host)
Franklin
Seattle Prep.
        Hurdles: Franklin/Bainbridge
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
Bainbridge 56 North Kitsap (Host) 106
Bremerton 41
Chimacum 0
Central Kitsap 117
Coupeville 48
Charles Wright Acad. 29
Forks 25
Kingston 52
Klahowya 20
North Mason 32
Olympic 61
Port Angeles 47
Port Townsend 5
Sequim 78
South Kitsap 47
* Thu, Apr 26 Bainbridge Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
        Hurdles: Cleveland/Eastside
* Thu, May 3 Bainbridge Franklin
Garfield
        Hurdles: Garfield/Franklin
* Wed, May 9 Metro Championships
* Thu, May 10 Metro All-Comers Meet
Bainbridge Nathan Hale (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
TBD
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 11, 12:00 AMMetro Championships at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 16, 12:00 AM3A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 1 at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 18, 12:00 AM3A/4A District 2 Championships - Day 2 at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 24, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy