League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Garfield Gymnastics Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Garfield Varsity Gymnastics Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Garfield Opponent Result  
* Fri, Dec 7 Garfield 109 Nathan Hale 140
Lost
* Fri, Dec 7 Garfield 0 Franklin 0
Tied
* Fri, Dec 14 Garfield 61 West Seattle 136
Lost
* Fri, Dec 14 Garfield 61 Chief Sealth 76
Lost
* Fri, Dec 14 Garfield 61 Roosevelt 151
Lost
* Fri, Dec 14 Garfield 61 Franklin 28
Won
* Fri, Jan 11 Garfield 116 West Seattle 139
Lost
* Fri, Jan 11 Garfield 41 Holy Names Academy 169
Lost
* Fri, Jan 11 Garfield 139 Bainbridge 165
Lost
* Fri, Jan 11 Garfield 139 Franklin 41
Won
* Fri, Jan 18 Garfield 122 West Seattle 137
Lost
* Fri, Jan 18 Garfield 122 Holy Names Academy 174
Lost
* Fri, Jan 18 Garfield 122 Roosevelt 154
Lost
* Fri, Jan 18 Garfield 122 Franklin 49
Won

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 25
Roosevelt (Host)
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
7:00 PM Away RsvltHS
* Fri, Feb 1
Ballard (Host)
Bainbridge
Franklin
Garfield
7:00 PM Away BallrdHS
Sat, Feb 2 All-Comers
Ballard (Host)
Bainbridge
Chief Sealth
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Nathan Hale
Roosevelt
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away BallrdHS
Fri, Feb 8 Metro Championship
West Seattle (Host)
Bainbridge
Ballard
Chief Sealth
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Nathan Hale
Roosevelt
TBD Away WSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy