Metro Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, March 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham
West Seattle Edmonds-Woodway HS F 5:30 PM
Ingraham
Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds-Woodway HS F 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   3
Othello   4 Othello HS 11:00 AM
Chief Sealth   11
Rogers (Spokane)   8 Offsite Locations 1:00 PM
Bellevue
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 1:30 PM
Ingraham   2
Stanwood   3 Stanwood HS 3:00 PM
West Seattle   3
Meadowdale   1 Meadowdale HS Fields 4:00 PM
Monday, March 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   8
Archbishop Murphy   9 Archbishop Murphy HS 4:00 PM
Ingraham
Everett Everett Memorial Sta 4:00 PM
Kamiak   2
Lincoln (Seattle)   3 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   7
Stanwood   5 Stanwood HS 4:00 PM
Ballard   13
Meadowdale   2 Meadowdale HS Fields 4:00 PM
South Kitsap   0
O'Dea   10 Bannerwood Sports Pa 7:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   5
Roosevelt   11 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
Ballard   3
Shorewood   4 Meridian Park Field 4:00 PM
Garfield   0
Issaquah   10 Issaquah HS 4:00 PM
Everett   8
Ingraham   7 NWAC 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   1
Juanita   3 Juanita HS 4:30 PM
Cleveland   6
Highline   9 Valley Ridge Park 5:00 PM
Nathan Hale   4
Kings   1 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   15
Shorecrest   4 Shorecrest HS 6:30 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe   15
Ingraham   10 NWAC 4:00 PM
Ballard   9
Shorecrest   2 Shorecrest HS 4:00 PM
Nathan Hale   6
Sammamish   16 Sammamish HS 4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   11
Mercer Island   8 Island Crest Park - 4:00 PM
Garfield   4
Newport   6 Newport HS 5:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   2
University Prep.   3 North Creek HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Redmond   4
Roosevelt   5 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
Cleveland   2
Evergreen (Sea)   10 Evergreen HS 4:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   11
Shorewood   4 Meridian Park Field 6:30 PM
Steilacoom   2
West Seattle   3 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   1
Lincoln (Seattle)   0 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
O'Dea   10
Eastlake   9 Eastlake HS 6:00 PM
Monroe   6
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Hazen   6
Garfield   11 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   0
West Seattle   10 T-Mobile Park 11:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)   15
Lake Washington   20 Lake Washington HS 1:00 PM
Ballard   10
Mount Vernon   2 Stanwood HS 1:00 PM
Ingraham   7
Anacortes   1 Daniels Baseball Fie 2:00 PM
Mount Si   1
Eastside Catholic   1 T-Mobile Park 6:00 PM
Monday, March 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   5
Everett   3 Everett Memorial Sta 4:00 PM
Cleveland   15
Muckleshoot Tribal School   2 Muckleshoot Tribal S 5:00 PM
Garfield   6
Shorecrest   11 Shorecrest HS 7:00 PM
Bainbridge   13
Chief Sealth   3 SWAC 7:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Washington   10
Eastside Catholic   5 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   4
Lynnwood   1 Mountlake Terrace HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   10
Edmonds-Woodway   3 Edmonds-Woodway HS F 7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   1
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   10 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   15
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   5
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Magnuson Park 4:00 PM
* Ballard   1
West Seattle   3 SWAC 7:00 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   1
Seattle Prep.   11 Chief Sealth HS 3:30 PM
Hazen   4
Lincoln (Seattle)   5 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* Garfield   9
Ingraham   3 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   11
Franklin   1 Rainier Playfields 3:30 PM
* Cleveland   0
Roosevelt   14 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   3
Bishop Blanchet   2 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   0
Chief Sealth   10 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   9
Garfield   1 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   5
O'Dea   1 Judkins Park and Pla 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   5
Eastside Catholic   15 Eastside Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
* Ballard   16
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   5
Nathan Hale   6 Meadowbrook Playfiel 10:00 AM
O'Dea   7
Peninsula   6 Sehmel Homestead Par 12:00 PM
Chief Sealth   11
North Thurston   3 North Thurston HS 1:00 PM
West Seattle   5
Gig Harbor   4 Gig Harbor HS 1:00 PM
Monday, March 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   5
Nathan Hale   8 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   4
Roosevelt   2 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   7
Ballard   6 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
Chief Sealth   10 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Garfield   13
Cleveland   1 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Ingraham   0 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   9 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* Franklin   2
West Seattle   12 SWAC 7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   10
Franklin   8 Rainier Playfields 3:30 PM
* Cleveland   2
Nathan Hale   17 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   6
Lakeside (Sea)   2 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Ingraham   1
Ballard   2 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   3
Garfield   13 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   1
O'Dea   0 Bannerwood Sports Pa 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   2
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   0
West Seattle   10 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   5
Roosevelt   11 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   0
Bishop Blanchet   10 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Garfield   2
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   1
Ingraham   11 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Ballard   10
Lincoln (Seattle)   1 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Franklin   13
Rainier Beach   3 SEAC 4:00 PM
* O'Dea   14
Seattle Prep.   1 Bannerwood Park 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   4
West Seattle   10 SWAC 7:00 PM
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   1
Mercer Island   5 Island Crest Park - 2:00 PM
Monday, April 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   3
Bishop Blanchet   10 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   7
Ballard   4 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   14
Chief Sealth   2 SWAC 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   11
Cleveland   1 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   10
Ingraham   1 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   5
O'Dea   0 Bannerwood Sports Pa 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   10
Nathan Hale   0 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   8
Roosevelt   3 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Ballard   5
Nathan Hale   2 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
* Franklin   4
Garfield   16 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   9
Rainier Beach   6 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   13
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   5
Lincoln (Seattle)   4 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   7
Seattle Prep.   0 SWAC 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   1
Franklin   11 Rainier Playfields 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   9
Chief Sealth   10 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, April 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   5
Roosevelt   3 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   2
Bishop Blanchet   3 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Garfield   12
Ballard   6 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Franklin   13
Cleveland   6 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   2
Ingraham   17 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   1
O'Dea   3 Judkins Park and Pla 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   2
West Seattle   12 SWAC 7:00 PM
Saturday, April 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard   7
Garfield   8 T-Mobile Park 11:00 AM
Ingraham   7
Bellevue   0 Bellevue HS 1:00 PM
Nathan Hale   5
Hazen   4 T-Mobile Park 6:00 PM
Monday, April 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   16
Roosevelt   4 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   2
Seattle Prep.   7 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   6
Ballard   0 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   3
Garfield   4 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   1
Ingraham   11 NWAC 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   4
Lincoln (Seattle)   1 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   12
Rainier Beach   15 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   3
Chief Sealth   13 SWAC 7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   13
Nathan Hale   1 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
* Roosevelt   10
Seattle Prep.   0 SWAC 3:30 PM
* Franklin   19
Cleveland   1 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Garfield   0
O'Dea   5 Bannerwood Sports Pa 4:00 PM
* Ballard   0
Eastside Catholic   1 Eastside Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   6
Lakeside (Sea)   2 Magnuson Park 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   2
West Seattle   1 SWAC 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   8 Lower Woodland Park 12:00 PM
Bellarmine   0
Seattle Prep.   4 Cheney Stadium 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   1
West Seattle   6 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, April 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   7
Franklin   1 Rainier Playfields 3:30 PM
* Ballard   4
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   1
Cleveland   7 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   1
Garfield   22 Garfield HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   5
Lakeside (Sea)   6 Bannerwood Sports Pa 10:00 AM
Roosevelt   5
Hazen   8 Bannerwood Park 7:00 PM
Monday, April 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   10
Roosevelt   0 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Franklin   0
Ballard   10 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   10
Cleveland   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   4
O'Dea   8 Bannerwood Sports Pa 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   0
Garfield   7 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   1
West Seattle   15 SWAC 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   12
Ingraham   7 NWAC 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cleveland
Franklin Rainier Playfields 3:30 PM
* Ballard   4
Roosevelt   5 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   10
Seattle Prep.   3 SWAC 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   1
Bishop Blanchet   2 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   13
Garfield   1 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   2
Nathan Hale   6 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
O'Dea Judkins Park and Pla 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   16
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   8
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Warren G. Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   12
Bishop Blanchet   2 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
Friday, April 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   1
Franklin   11 Rainier Playfields 3:30 PM
* Ballard   12
Cleveland   0 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   4
Garfield   7 Garfield HS 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   4
Ingraham   3 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   1
Lincoln (Seattle)   10 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* O'Dea   8
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   20
Roncalli Catholic High School   8 Roncalli Catholic HS 4:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   0
West Seattle   7 SWAC 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   7
Creighton Preparatory School   3 Creighton Preparator 7:15 PM
Saturday, April 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.
Creighton Preparatory School Creighton Preparator 10:00 AM
Garfield   1
Bellevue   7 Bellevue HS 2:30 PM
Silas   1
Roosevelt   2 Lower Woodland Park 6:30 PM
Monday, April 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach   1
Nathan Hale   16 Meadowbrook Playfiel 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   4
Ballard   3 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
* O'Dea   3
Ingraham   1 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   1
Lakeside (Sea)   0 Warren G. Magnuson P 4:00 PM
Franklin   19
Cleveland   9 SEAC 4:00 PM
* Garfield   0
Seattle Prep.   2 Steve Cox Memorial P 6:30 PM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   11
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach HS 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   12
Chief Sealth   8 SWAC 7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   4
Lakeside (Sea)   2 Warren G. Magnuson P 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   5
O'Dea   4 Bannerwood Sports Pa 5:00 PM
Nathan Hale   0
Juanita   4 Peter Kirk (Lee John 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   2
Eastside Catholic   12 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   1
Bishop Blanchet   0 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
Franklin   1
Ballard   11 Whitman Middle Schoo 4:00 PM
Nathan Hale   2
Ingraham   5 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   1
Seattle Prep.   5 Steve Cox Memorial P 6:30 PM
Saturday, April 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Blaine   2
West Seattle   14 SWAC 10:00 AM
Blaine   5
Chief Sealth   9 SWAC 12:30 PM
Nathan Hale   15
Bellevue   14 Bellevue HS 1:00 PM
Monday, May 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Washington   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   13 Lower Woodland Park 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   7
O'Dea   11 Bannerwood Sports Pa 4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   5
Eastside Catholic   10 Steve Cox Memorial P 4:00 PM
Ballard   2
Garfield   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
Ingraham   8
Seattle Prep.   5 Steve Cox Memorial P 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth   2
Roosevelt   3 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, May 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   7
Garfield   1 SWAC 4:00 PM
Chief Sealth   1
Seattle Prep.   12 SWAC 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   1
Bishop Blanchet   12 SWAC 10:00 AM
* Ballard   1
Lincoln (Seattle)   2 SWAC 1:00 PM
* Roosevelt   0
West Seattle   3 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   4
O'Dea   2 SWAC 7:00 PM
Monday, May 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   4
Lincoln   3 Steve Cox Memorial P 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic
TBD TBA 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   4
Lincoln (Seattle)   3 Steve Cox Memorial P 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   2
West Seattle   5 Steve Cox Memorial P 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   3
O'Dea   2 Steve Cox Memorial P 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   1
Roosevelt   3 Steve Cox Memorial P 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   1
Seattle Prep.   10 Steve Cox Memorial P 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   2
Lincoln (Seattle)   5 Steve Cox Memorial P 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   10
Seattle Prep.   6 Steve Cox Memorial P 4:00 PM
* Ballard   8
Roosevelt   0 Steve Cox Memorial P 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   1
Bishop Blanchet   2 Steve Cox Memorial P 3:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   1
West Seattle   3 Steve Cox Memorial P 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountlake Terrace   2
Bishop Blanchet   4 Steve Cox Memorial P 3:00 PM
Silas   3
Eastside Catholic   6 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   3
Kennewick   13 Parker Field 10:00 AM
Stanwood   1
West Seattle   4 Bannerwood Park 10:00 AM
Peninsula   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   8 Parker Field 1:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   6
Auburn   7 Auburn HS 1:00 PM
Walla Walla   5
West Seattle   6 Bannerwood Sports Pa 3:20 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   6
Kennewick   19 Parker Field 4:00 PM
Friday, May 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mercer Island   3
West Seattle   1 GESA Stadium 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt Spokane   5
West Seattle   1 GESA Stadium 12:45 PM