Metro Boys Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Monday, March 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   5
Garfield   0 Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   4
Lincoln (Seattle)   1 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   4
Roosevelt   1 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Ingraham   2 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   0
West Seattle   5 Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   0
Roosevelt   5 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Ballard   2 Ballard HS 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   1
Seattle Prep.   4 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   5
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   4
Ingraham   1 NWAC 4:00 PM
Garfield
Nathan Hale Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
West Seattle   5 Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Monday, March 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   2
Ballard   3 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Roosevelt
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Ingraham   4
Nathan Hale   1 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   2
Eastside Catholic   3 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Roosevelt   5
Bishop Blanchet   0 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Franklin   0
Chief Sealth   5 SWAC 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   4
Garfield   0 Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   5
Ingraham   0 NWAC 4:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Nathan Hale Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   0
Cleveland   3 Jefferson Park Tenni 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   1
Bishop Blanchet   4 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   5
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   1
Roosevelt   4 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Franklin   0
Chief Sealth   5 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Ingraham
Garfield Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   5
West Seattle   0 Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Monday, March 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic
Ballard Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Ingraham   5
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach Playfi 4:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   5
West Seattle   0 Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   1
Seattle Prep.   4 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   0
Ballard   5 Ballard HS 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   5
Cleveland   0 Jefferson Park Tenni 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   0
Lakeside (Sea)   5 Bitter Lake Playfiel 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   4
Rainier Beach   1 Rainier Beach Playfi 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 31, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   3
Roosevelt   2 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Garfield   1
Eastside Catholic   4 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Nathan Hale   2 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   5
O'Dea   0 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   4
Garfield   1 Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   2
Ingraham   3 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   1
Rainier Beach   4 Rainier Beach Playfi 4:00 PM
Monday, April 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   0
Roosevelt   5 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* West Seattle
Chief Sealth SWAC 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   4
Nathan Hale   1 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
Rainier Beach
Franklin Rainier Playfields 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Ingraham   5 NWAC 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   2
Ballard   3 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   3
Nathan Hale   2 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   4
Eastside Catholic   1 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   0
Lakeside (Sea)   5 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Garfield   0
Ingraham   5 NWAC 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   5
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach Playfi 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   4
Eastside Catholic   1 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   1
Lakeside (Sea)   4 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Friday, April 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   2
Bishop Blanchet   3 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   3
Garfield   2 Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   4
Franklin   1 Rainier Playfields 4:00 PM
Monday, April 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   3
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   0
Seattle Prep.   5 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   4
O'Dea   1 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   4
Eastside Catholic   1 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
Monday, April 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham
Ballard Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Garfield Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   5
West Seattle   0 Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)
Roosevelt Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard
Cleveland Jefferson Park Tenni 3:30 PM
* Garfield
Lincoln (Seattle) Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt
Ingraham NWAC 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   1
Lincoln (Seattle)   4 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Friday, April 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   4
Ballard   1 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Cleveland   5
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   3
Rainier Beach   2 Rainier Beach Playfi 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt
West Seattle Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Monday, April 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   0
Lakeside (Sea)   5 Laurelhurst Tennis C 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   4
Bishop Blanchet   0 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Ballard
Garfield Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   2
Nathan Hale   3 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   5
Franklin   0 Rainier Playfields 4:00 PM
* Cleveland
West Seattle Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   1
Eastside Catholic   4 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   5
Seattle Prep.   0 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   5
Franklin   0 Rainier Playfields 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   3
Cleveland   2 Jefferson Park Tenni 3:30 PM
* Roosevelt   5
O'Dea   0 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach
Chief Sealth SWAC 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   4
Garfield   1 Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Ballard   3
Ingraham   2 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   2
Nathan Hale   3 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   5
O'Dea   0 Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
* Ballard   2
Eastside Catholic   3 Eastside Catholic Sc 3:30 PM
* Cleveland
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach Playfi 4:00 PM
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   5
Bishop Blanchet   0 Lower Woodland 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   3
Garfield   2 Amy Yee Tennis Cente 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   2
Ingraham   3 NWAC 4:00 PM
* Ballard   0
Nathan Hale   5 Meadowbrook Playfiel 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
West Seattle Lincoln Park 4:00 PM
Monday, May 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Lakeside (Sea) Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea
Roosevelt Lower Woodland Park 3:30 PM