Metro Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, November 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ North Creek 2:15 PM
Edmonds-Woodway
Hazen
Jackson
Lynnwood
Mount Si
Shorecrest
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Stanwood
TBD
North Creek North Creek HS
Juanita   30
Lakeside (Sea)   48 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
Monday, November 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Foster   53
Cleveland   25 Cleveland HS 5:45 PM
Sumner   60
Eastside Catholic   53 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Redmond   43
Ingraham   32 Ingraham HS 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastlake   62
Seattle Prep.   58 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   55
Highline   23 Highline HS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy   48
Chief Sealth   15 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   5
Lakeside (Sea)   78 Lakeside HS 7:15 PM
* Seattle Prep.   53
Roosevelt   49 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Ingraham   18
West Seattle   80 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   37
Garfield   76 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   90
Nathan Hale   30 Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
* Franklin   54
Lincoln (Seattle)   16 Franklin HS 7:15 PM
* Ballard   65
Rainier Beach   10 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
Friday, December 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   44
Chief Sealth   25 Chief Sealth HS 5:00 PM
* Franklin   55
Nathan Hale   32 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   35
Lakeside (Sea)   43 Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   16
Bishop Blanchet   72 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   62
Rainier Beach   11 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   111
Cleveland   2 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   35
Eastside Catholic   50 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   59
Ingraham   14 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyline   44
West Seattle   59 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Monday, December 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale   50
Mariner   63 Mariner HS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   21
Ingraham   55 Ingraham HS 7:15 PM
* Chief Sealth   22
Lakeside (Sea)   51 Lakeside HS 7:15 PM
* West Seattle   47
Bishop Blanchet   58 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   16
Ballard   58 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* Garfield   74
Seattle Prep.   26 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   65
Cleveland   25 Cleveland HS 7:15 PM
* Holy Names Academy   51
Franklin   45 Franklin HS 7:15 PM
* Roosevelt   26
Eastside Catholic   57 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:15 PM
Thursday, December 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mariner   55
Rainier Beach   18 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   52
Ballard   43 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   38
West Seattle   68 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   19
Seattle Prep.   65 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   12
Franklin   73 Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   54
Rainier Beach   36 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   20
Eastside Catholic   60 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   30
Garfield   87 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   54
Holy Names Academy   40 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   72
Seattle Academy   39 Seattle Academy 1:00 PM
Monday, December 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mercer Island   64
Ingraham   32 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   42
Liberty (Renton)   44 Liberty HS 7:15 PM
Hazen   37
Eastside Catholic   60 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:15 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   55
Stadium   48 Stadium HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   31
Chief Sealth   41 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* West Seattle   47
Ballard   34 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   44
Lakeside (Sea)   42 Lakeside HS 7:15 PM
* Ingraham
Garfield Garfield HS 7:15 PM
Seattle Prep.
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
* Roosevelt   37
Bishop Blanchet   64 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:30 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   32
Roosevelt   52 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   15
Garfield   64 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   60
Holy Names Academy   44 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   40
Seattle Prep.   46 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
Monday, December 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   62
Lynnwood   55 Lynnwood HS 5:15 PM
Everett   37
Lakeside (Sea)   48 Lakeside HS 6:00 PM
Woodinville   71
Eastside Catholic   26 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Ballard   30
Liberty (Renton)   52 Liberty HS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle
TBD TBA 6:00 PM
Ingraham   31
Mariner   48 Mariner HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin
Everett Everett HS 4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   46
Tahoma   83 Tahoma HS 5:30 PM
Thursday, December 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham   43
Sedro-Woolley   54 Sedro Woolley HS 2:00 PM
Sehome   32
Seattle Prep.   46 Seattle Prep HS 3:00 PM
Monday, December 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Olmsted Falls High School   61
Seattle Prep.   37 Seattle Prep HS 12:00 PM
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian High School Girls Basketball Holiday Tour 12:01 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Sultan
Squalicum
TBD TBA
Pirate Holiday Tournament 10:00 AM
Bellevue
Ballard
Highline
Interlake
Mercer Island
Newport
Orting
Tyee
Highline H
Sunnyslope High School   47
Seattle Prep.   63 Seattle Prep HS 12:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   50
Lincoln (Seattle)   42 Meridian HS 5:00 PM
Meridian High School Girls Holiday Tournament 5:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bellevue Christian
Meridian
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian High School
Skyline
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian High School Girls Basketball Holiday Tour 12:01 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Sultan
Squalicum
TBD TBA
Meridian High School Girls Holiday Tournament 3:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bellevue Christian
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Meridian High School
Lincoln (Seattle)   13
Meridian   61 Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mercyhurst Preparatory School   54
Seattle Prep.   63 Seattle Prep HS 12:00 PM
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Glacier Peak   39
Lakeside (Sea)   48 Lakeside HS 5:45 PM
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   56
Cleveland   24 Cleveland HS 1:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   36
Ingraham   28 Ingraham HS 1:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   53
Ballard   40 Ballard HS 4:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   12
Bishop Blanchet   59 Bishop Blanchet HS 6:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   51
Chief Sealth   26 Chief Sealth HS 6:30 PM
* Garfield   88
Eastside Catholic   50 Eastside Catholic Sc 6:30 PM
Monday, January 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   50
Ballard   35 Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Foster   60
Rainier Beach   31 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   68
Franklin   31 Seattle Prep HS 5:45 PM
* Cleveland   26
Ingraham   51 Ingraham HS 6:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   16
Bishop Blanchet   52 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   33
Roosevelt   57 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   57
West Seattle   49 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
* Holy Names Academy   38
Garfield   66 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Ballard   35
Eastside Catholic   51 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:15 PM
* Rainier Beach   22
Nathan Hale   41 Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
Friday, January 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   17
Ballard   44 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   12
Lakeside (Sea)   70 Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.
Lincoln (Seattle) Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   57
Franklin   65 Franklin HS 7:00 PM
Cleveland
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   19
Eastside Catholic   71 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
TBD
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   35
Holy Names Academy   42 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   31
Gig Harbor   55 Gig Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   59
Seattle Prep.   56 Seattle Prep HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   34
Chief Sealth   37 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* Franklin   47
Ballard   56 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   62
Roosevelt   19 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Seattle Prep.   53
Bishop Blanchet   54 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   36
Holy Names Academy   66 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   7
West Seattle   58 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   62
Cleveland   50 Cleveland HS 5:40 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   69
Nathan Hale   9 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   55
Roosevelt   42 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   77
Lincoln (Seattle)   14 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   56
Franklin   43 Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   28
Seattle Prep.   49 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   59
Ingraham   26 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   19
Garfield-FR   35 Garfield HS 10:00 AM
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   46
Evergreen (Sea)   27 Evergreen HS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   35
Rainier Beach   26 Ballard HS 4:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   38
Lincoln (Seattle)   33 Seattle Pacific Univ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   51
Ingraham   37 Ingraham HS 7:15 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   55
Eastside Catholic   51 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:15 PM
* Chief Sealth   16
Ballard   57 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* West Seattle   47
Holy Names Academy   36 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   9
Seattle Prep.   59 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   46
Garfield   58 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Roosevelt   61
Rainier Beach   28 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
Friday, January 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   30
Cleveland   37 Cleveland HS 5:30 PM
* Ingraham   24
Nathan Hale   38 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   24
West Seattle   59 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   57
Roosevelt   48 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   68
Lincoln (Seattle)   20 Eastside Catholic HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   22
Lakeside (Sea)   49 Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   37
Garfield   86 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   52
Holy Names Academy   41 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
Monday, January 31, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lincoln (Seattle)   30
Black Hills   47 Black Hills HS 7:00 PM
Hazen   44
Holy Names Academy   42 Holy Names Academy 7:15 PM
Wednesday, February 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   60
Chief Sealth   39 Chief Sealth HS 5:45 PM
* Ingraham   21
Ballard   62 Ballard HS 5:45 PM
* Nathan Hale   32
Roosevelt   41 Roosevelt HS 5:45 PM
* Garfield   66
West Seattle   36 West Seattle HS 5:45 PM
* Cleveland   31
Bishop Blanchet   77 Bishop Blanchet HS 5:45 PM
* Eastside Catholic   52
Seattle Prep.   50 Seattle Prep HS 5:45 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   64
Rainier Beach   8 Rainier Beach HS 5:45 PM
Thursday, February 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon Christian
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 6:00 PM
Friday, February 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   54
Franklin   32 Franklin HS 5:45 PM
* Garfield   68
Nathan Hale   26 Nathan Hale HS 5:45 PM
* Holy Names Academy   59
Rainier Beach   8 Rainier Beach HS 5:45 PM
* Cleveland   34
Lincoln (Seattle)   47 Seattle Pacific Univ 6:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   66
Ingraham   36 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   17
Seattle Prep.   66 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   72
Cleveland   30 Cleveland HS 1:00 PM
Monday, February 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard   35
West Seattle   48 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Franklin   25
Lakeside (Sea)   58 Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
Cleveland   34
Ingraham   55 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham   20
Bishop Blanchet   58 Bishop Blanchet HS 5:30 PM
Nathan Hale   41
Roosevelt   58 Roosevelt HS 5:45 PM
Chief Sealth   34
Holy Names Academy   77 Holy Names Academy 6:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   10
Seattle Prep.   60 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   36
Garfield   79 Garfield HS 5:30 PM
Roosevelt   39
Bishop Blanchet   76 Ballard HS 5:45 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   50
Eastside Catholic   37 Eastside Catholic Sc 6:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   52
Seattle Prep.   32 Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   30
Bishop Blanchet   43 Nathan Hale HS 5:45 PM
Franklin   37
Ballard   52 Ingraham HS 5:45 PM
West Seattle   49
Eastside Catholic   46 Nathan Hale HS 7:30 PM
Friday, February 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   57
Garfield   64 Seattle Pacific Univ 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   68
Hazen   59 Hazen HS 3:00 PM
Ballard   26
Liberty (Renton)   30 Liberty HS 5:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet   42
Juanita   39 Juanita HS 7:00 PM
Franklin   43
Eastside Catholic   56 West Seattle HS 7:30 PM
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   40
West Seattle   50 Bellevue College 3:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet   50
Lakeside (Sea)   55 Lake Washington HS 3:30 PM
Liberty (Renton)   28
Garfield   61 Bellevue College 6:30 PM
Eastside Catholic   41
Lake Washington   57 Lake Washington HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, February 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   48
Garfield   66 Bellevue College 3:30 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   40
Lake Washington   36 Bellevue College 6:30 PM
Friday, February 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   37
Liberty (Renton)   44 Bellevue College 5:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   42
Eastside Catholic   46 Bellevue College 8:15 PM
Saturday, February 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   41
Lake Washington   69 Bellevue College 1:15 PM
Liberty (Renton)   47
Eastside Catholic   41 Bellevue College 4:45 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   33
Garfield   55 Bellevue College 8:15 PM
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
North Thurston   47
Eastside Catholic   59 Eastside Catholic Sc 6:00 PM
Liberty (Renton)   42
West Seattle   47 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   52
Auburn   56 Puyallup HS 8:00 PM
Saturday, February 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Stanwood   44
Garfield   67 Bellevue College 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   44
Lakeside (Sea)   51 Lake Washington HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   60
Lincoln   52 Tacoma Dome 9:00 PM
Thursday, March 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   50
Garfield   67 Tacoma Dome 9:00 PM
Friday, March 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Snohomish   81
Lakeside (Sea)   56 Tacoma Dome 2:00 PM
Arlington   42
Garfield   56 Tacoma Dome 9:00 PM
Saturday, March 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Washington   38
Garfield   39 Tacoma Dome 9:00 PM
Monday, November 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin
Bothell Bothell HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Edmonds-Woodway
Ballard Ballard HS 3:30 PM