League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Metro Volleyball
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Metro League Honors
Nov 1, 2018 2:20 PM
Mountain Division All-League Awards
TeamAthleteSchoolPositionGrade
MVPMaddie RyanLakesideS12
1stReilly PigottLakesideOH12
1stTara ReynoldsEastside CatholicS11
1stAlena KorobkoLakesideOH10
1stSophie PiacentiniSeattle PrepL12
1stSophia MeyersEastside CatholicOH11
1stClaire FilarskiSeattle PrepS11
1stMia LovelandBishop BlanchetL12
2ndMolly RamsayBishop BlanchetOH10
2ndMina KaoLakesideL12
2ndGeme NwachukwuSeattle PrepM12
2ndMcKenna DorschtSeattle PrepM10
2ndLauren MichelsEastside CatholicOPP/DS12
2ndMaya RyanHoly Names AcademyS12
2ndDelaney DuCharmHoly Names AcademyOH11
2ndHana McFarlaneBishop BlanchetM11
HMCaroline ReischlingSeattle PrepOH12
HMAllie WildsmithBainbridgeM9
HMJulia JakubikBainbridgeOH11
HMMaria SajerHoly Names AcademyL12
HMEmily BrummerEastside CatholicOPP10
HMSamantha O'ConnorLakesideRS9
HMRenée Depencier-PiñeroEastside CatholicL12
HMKayla RichardsonBishop BlanchetOH11
HMLauren CarelsEastside CatholicM10
HMAva TargettBainbridgeM9
HMCourtney BacichEastside CatholicOH11
HMAnnette IrbySeattle PrepOH12
HM
Team Sportsmanship Award:Holy Names Academy
Coach of the Year:Jeff Kim, Lakeside
Sound Division All-League Awards
TeamAthleteSchoolPositionGrade
MVPCamille DuckettRooseveltM11
1stKristiane MaynardBallardOH10
1stEve ElmoreChief SealthOH11
1stPhoebe FrankGarfieldL10
1stUmoya McKinneyGarfieldRS12
1stLucia RezjekGarfieldS10
1stJordyn StocksNathan HaleOH11
1stMorgan UrdanNathan HaleOH10
1stMari NordstromRooseveltL12
1stLeandra LortzRooseveltOH11
1stJena WilliamsRooseveltOH12
1stRosie OgbornRooseveltS11
1stTyler DonlanWest SeattleOH12
1stKambel FiserWest SeattleS10
2ndAva AikenBallardOH12
2ndClaire BurresenBallardS11
2ndWen EckelbergClevelandM11
2ndCia BellClevelandS11
2ndSydney PattersonChief SealthM10
2ndHillary NguyenFranklinL12
2ndEva TaylorFranklinOH9
2ndJane FixGarfieldM10
2ndMaggie PhillipsGarfieldM12
2ndSierra BradfordGarfieldOH12
2ndJayne AstleIngrahamOH11
2ndSarah CrimminsIngrahamS10
2ndEmma Pua'aNathan HaleS12
2ndLila ScheweRooseveltDS10
2ndMaia MerlinoRooseveltM12
2ndTaylor BaileyRooseveltRS10
2ndTakiyah WardRainier BeachM11
2ndMary CarlsenWest SeattleL10
HMRiley SellersBallardM11
HMAnnie NguyenClevelandOH11
HMIshawna ThompsonClevelandDS12
HMKimberly NguyenChief SealthL12
HMJordan BrownFranklinM11
HMMcKayla JenkinsFranklinOH12
HMKelly BeckerGarfieldDS11
HMClaire BeckerGarfieldOH11
HMOctavia HoffmanGarfieldM10
HMOlivia ScobeeNathan HaleM9
HMHannah OgbornRooseveltDS9
HMShania KumarRainier BeachS12
HMNicole LipaRainier BeachOH12
Team Sportsmanship Award:Franklin
Coach of the Year:Desiree Johnson, Chief Sealth

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy