Metro Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Chief Sealth 10:00 AM
Ballard   86
Cleveland   70
Clover Park   22
Evergreen (Sea)   7
Garfield   12
Hazen   37
Highline   43
Ingraham   230
Juanita   198
Mt. Tahoma   62
Muckleshoot Tribal School   0
O'Dea   131
Sehome   38
Skyline   49
Squalicum   31
West Seattle   26
Chief Sealth   75 Chief Sealth HS
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Chief Sealth 6:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-JV   0
Ingraham   62
West Seattle   0
Chief Sealth   15 Chief Sealth HS
* Eastside Catholic   31
Nathan Hale   15 Nathan Hale HS 6:30 PM
* @ Rainier Beach 6:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet   18
Lakeside (Sea)   0
Rainier Beach   44 Rainier Beach HS
Thursday, December 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   30
Roosevelt   41 Roosevelt HS 5:00 PM
* Garfield   0
O'Dea   6 O'Dea HS 6:30 PM
* @ Cleveland 6:30 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Franklin
Cleveland Cleveland HS
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Fife 8:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Issaquah
Kennedy Catholic
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Angeles
Prairie
R A Long
Sequim
TBD
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
W F West
Washington
Fife Fife HS
@ Snohomish 10:00 AM
Bishop Blanchet   1
Bothell-JV   1
Cascade (Everett)-JV   1
Everett-JV   1
Edmonds-Woodway-JV   1
Glacier Peak-JV   1
Inglemoor-JV   1
Juanita-JV   1
Lake Stevens-JV   1
Monroe-JV   1
Mountlake Terrace-JV   1
Mount Vernon-JV   1
Sehome-JV   1
TBD-JV   1
Snohomish-JV   2 Snohomish HS
@ Chief Sealth 10:00 AM
Bethel   3
Bellarmine   5
Foster   8
Ingraham   2
Seattle Academy   0
Shelton   5
Skyline   7
Spanaway Lake   4
Shorewood   0
Chief Sealth   6 Chief Sealth HS
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach Roosevelt HS 6:00 PM
@ Cleveland 6:00 PM
Franklin
O'Dea
Cleveland Ingraham HS
Lincoln (Seattle)
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 6:00 PM
@ West Seattle 6:00 PM
Chief Sealth
Garfield
West Seattle Eastside Catholic HS
* @ Ingraham 6:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   6
Lakeside (Sea)   6
Ingraham   64 Ingraham HS
* @ O'Dea 7:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Lakeside (Sea)
O'Dea Ingraham HS
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale Roosevelt HS 7:30 PM
Rainier Beach
Lincoln (Seattle) Roosevelt HS 7:30 PM
* @ Ingraham 7:30 PM
Cleveland
Franklin
Ingraham Ingraham HS
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Morin Memorial Tournament 8:30 AM
East Jefferson
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bellingham
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Sammamish
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Squalicum High Schoo
EHS Wrestling - Gold Medal JV Tournament 9:00 AM
Anacortes-JV
Arlington-JV
Edmonds-Woodway-JV
Hazen
Issaquah-JV
Lake Stevens-JV
Marysville-Getchell-JV
Mount Si-JV
Mountlake Terrace-JV
Mount Vernon-JV
Newport-JV
Oak Harbor-JV
O'Dea
Snohomish-JV
Stanwood-JV
TBD-JV
Woodinville-JV
Everett-JV Everett HS
@ Tumwater 9:00 AM
Adna
Auburn Riverside
Capital
Centralia
Camas
Chief Sealth
Forks
Gig Harbor
Heritage
North Thurston
Olympia
Stadium
TBD
Toledo
Timberline
Washington
Yelm
Tumwater Tumwater HS
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Rainier 12:00 PM
Chief Sealth
Ingraham
Kelso
Montesano
Seton Catholic
Tumwater
Rainier Rainier HS
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Rogers (Spokane) 9:00 AM
Chief Sealth   0
Central Valley   0
Mead   40
Mt Spokane   0
Northwest Christian (Colbert)   0
Ridgeline   0
Selkirk   0
University   0
Rogers (Spokane)   34 John R Rogers HS
Thursday, December 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville-Pilchuck
O'Dea O'Dea HS 9:00 AM
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian Wrestling Tournament 7:30 AM
Auburn
Cascade Christian
Ingraham
Napavine
Rochester
Rogers (Puyallup)
Skyline
Thomas Jefferson
Cascade Christian Hi
* @ Mountlake Terrace 8:00 AM
Cedarcrest   36
Ingraham   36
Meadowdale   36
Mountlake Terrace   30 Mountlake Terrace HS
@ Everett 9:00 AM
Anacortes   0
Archbishop Murphy   0
Arlington   28
Bishop Blanchet   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Blaine   0
Evergreen (Sea)   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Ferndale   0
Interlake   0
Issaquah   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Lynden   0
Lake Stevens   0
Lake Washington   0
Meadowdale   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
Meridian   0
Mount Si   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   0
Newport   0
North Creek   0
Oak Harbor   0
O'Dea   0
Sehome   0
Selah   0
Sammamish   0
South Whidbey   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
TBD   0
Tyee   0
Vashon Island   0
Everett   28 Everett HS
Monday, January 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Franklin 6:00 PM
Cleveland
Garfield
Franklin Franklin HS
* @ Nathan Hale 6:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   24
Lakeside (Sea)   24
Nathan Hale   24 Nathan Hale HS
Cleveland
Franklin Franklin HS 7:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham
Lincoln (Seattle) Lakeside HS 6:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   30
Ballard   38 Ballard HS 6:00 PM
* @ Chief Sealth 6:00 PM
Cleveland   30
Eastside Catholic   30
Franklin   30
O'Dea   30
West Seattle   30
Chief Sealth   36 Chief Sealth HS
* Eastside Catholic
O'Dea Chief Sealth HS 6:00 PM
* Roosevelt   48
Lakeside (Sea)   12 Lakeside HS 6:00 PM
* Ballard
Rainier Beach Ballard HS 7:30 PM
* Garfield
Nathan Hale Ballard HS 7:30 PM
* @ O'Dea 7:30 PM
TBD
West Seattle
O'Dea Chief Sealth HS
* Roosevelt
Ingraham Lakeside HS 7:30 PM
* Cleveland
Franklin Chief Sealth HS 7:30 PM
* TBD
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Fife 9:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Emerald Ridge
Kamiak
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Si
Rogers (Puyallup)
Stadium
TBD
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Washington
Fife Fife HS
@ Curtis 9:00 AM
Ballard
Bothell
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Silas
White River
Curtis Curtis Junior HS
@ Everett 9:00 AM
Anacortes-JV
Arlington-JV
Bishop Blanchet-JV
Blaine-JV
Edmonds-Woodway-JV
Interlake
Lake Stevens-JV
Mount Vernon-JV
North Creek
Oak Harbor-JV
O'Dea
Sammamish
Snohomish-JV
Sedro-Woolley-JV
TBD-JV
Woodinville-JV
Everett-JV Everett HS
Wrestling Tournament 9:00 AM
Bonney Lake
Cascade (Everett)
Eastlake
Foster
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Issaquah
Jackson
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Issaquah High School
@ Squalicum 4:00 PM
Arlington   22
Bellingham   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Ingraham   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   36 Squalicum HS
Monday, January 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier   0
Chief Sealth   1 Chief Sealth HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   30
TBD   42 TBA 6:00 PM
* Ballard
Ingraham Lakeside HS 6:00 PM
* @ West Seattle 6:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle Eastside Catholic HS
* Cleveland   48
Cleveland HS 6:00 PM
* Roosevelt   37
Eastside Catholic   28 Eastside Catholic Sc 6:00 PM
* Garfield   4
Lakeside (Sea)   26 Lakeside HS 6:00 PM
* @ Roosevelt 7:30 PM
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
Roosevelt Eastside Catholic HS
* Garfield
Ingraham Lakeside HS 7:30 PM
* Rainier Beach
O'Dea Cleveland HS 7:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:30 PM
* Garfield
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Lynden 10:00 AM
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bellingham
Eastside Catholic
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meridian
Newport
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
TBD
Lynden Lynden HS
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Chief Sealth 6:00 PM
Garfield
West Seattle
Chief Sealth Eastside Catholic HS
* O'Dea   66
Roosevelt   6 Roosevelt HS 6:30 PM
Shorecrest   60
Ballard   21 Ballard HS 6:30 PM
* @ Eastside Catholic 7:30 PM
Cleveland   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   36
Eastside Catholic   15 Eastside Catholic Sc
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Chief Sealth 6:00 PM
Nathan Hale   18
West Seattle   0
Chief Sealth   36 Chief Sealth HS
* O'Dea   66
Ballard   12 O'Dea HS 6:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Garfield O'Dea HS 6:00 PM
* @ Bishop Blanchet 6:30 PM
Cleveland   0
Franklin   0
Lakeside (Sea)   48
Bishop Blanchet   15 Blanchet HS
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard O'Dea HS 7:30 PM
* Garfield
O'Dea O'Dea HS 7:30 PM
Friday, January 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Chief Sealth 3:45 PM
Cleveland   0
Clover Park   0
Evergreen (Sea)   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Mercer Island   0
TBD   0
West Seattle   0
Chief Sealth   1 Chief Sealth HS
Monday, January 31, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Franklin 6:00 PM
Cleveland   62
Roosevelt   0
Franklin   6 Garfield HS
* Ballard
Garfield Garfield HS 6:00 PM
* Ingraham
O'Dea O'Dea HS 6:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Lincoln (Seattle) O'Dea HS 6:00 PM
* O'Dea   31
Ingraham   38 Ingraham HS 6:00 PM
* @ Bishop Blanchet 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside (Sea)
Bishop Blanchet Blanchet HS
* @ Chief Sealth 6:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   9
West Seattle   0
Chief Sealth   52 Chief Sealth HS
* @ Bishop Blanchet 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside (Sea)
West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet Blanchet HS
* @ Bishop Blanchet 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside (Sea)
Bishop Blanchet Chief Sealth HS
* @ Ballard 7:30 PM
Cleveland
Franklin
Ballard Garfield HS
* Roosevelt
Garfield Garfield HS 7:30 PM
* Ingraham
Nathan Hale O'Dea HS 7:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic
TBD TBA 7:30 PM
* @ Bishop Blanchet 7:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Lakeside (Sea)
West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet Chief Sealth HS
* Rainier Beach
Eastside Catholic Chief Sealth HS 7:30 PM
Friday, February 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Metro Tournament 3:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
Chief Sealth TBA
* TBD   0
Chief Sealth   1 Chief Sealth HS 3:00 PM
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Metro Tournament 10:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
Chief Sealth TBA
* TBD   0
Chief Sealth   1 Chief Sealth HS 10:00 AM
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 12:01 AM