Metro Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, August 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Football Jamboree 4:30 PM
Cleveland
Foster
West Seattle
Chief Sealth SWAC
Saturday, August 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD-JV
Lincoln (Seattle) Memorial Stadium, Se 12:00 PM
TBD-JV
Lincoln (Seattle) Memorial Stadium, Se 12:00 PM
Meadowdale
Lincoln (Seattle) Memorial Stadium, Se 12:00 PM
@ Renton 1:00 PM
Cleveland
Clover Park
TBD-JV
Renton Renton Memorial Stad
Thursday, September 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   40
Hazen   20 Renton Memorial Stad 7:00 PM
Friday, September 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
O'Dea   35
Union   17 McKenzie Stadium 4:30 PM
Ingraham   32
Battle Ground   0 Battle Ground HS 5:30 PM
Nathan Hale   27
Newport   34 Newport HS 7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   8
Eastside Catholic   23 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   42
Archbishop Murphy   18 Archbishop Murphy HS 7:00 PM
Timberline   45
Cleveland   0 SEAC 7:00 PM
Garfield   48
Bainbridge   8 Bainbridge Island HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Foster Foster HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   12
Lake Washington   13 Lake Washington HS 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
Lakeside (Sea)   36 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
Sammamish   6
West Seattle   44 SWAC 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   26
Woodinville   29 Pop Keeney 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Kings King's HS Woolsey St 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin   19
Black Hills   0 Tumwater Stadium 1:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma   0
Rainier Beach   33 SEAC 7:00 PM
Friday, September 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastlake   17
Rainier Beach   16 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   28
Stadium   6 Stadium HS 7:00 PM
Ingraham   34
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   7 Juanita HS 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   27
Seattle Prep.   56 NWAC 7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   0
O'Dea   49 West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   0
North Kitsap   62 North Kitsap HS 7:00 PM
Nathan Hale   35
Interlake   12 Interlake HS 7:00 PM
Clover Park   13
Chief Sealth   7 SWAC 7:00 PM
Roosevelt   28
Ballard   38 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
West Seattle   36
Bellingham   6 Civic Stadium 8:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Valor Christian   41 Valor Christian HS 8:00 PM
Saturday, September 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake City Timberwolves   2
Garfield   42 Memorial Stadium, Se 1:00 PM
Friday, September 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens   20
O'Dea   3 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
Ballard   29
Franklin   0 SEAC 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   7
Skyline   44 Skyline HS 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   42
Ingraham   6 NWAC 7:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   27
Nathan Hale   16 NEAC 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth
West Seattle SWAC 7:00 PM
Roosevelt   7
Redmond   23 Redmond HS 7:00 PM
Mount Baker   22
Seattle Prep.   28 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
Saturday, September 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach
TBD TBA 7:00 PM
Friday, September 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   42 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   15
Roosevelt   48 NEAC 5:00 PM
* Ingraham   7
Bishop Blanchet   27 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   2
Cleveland   0 NEAC 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
O'Dea   2 West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   13
Eastside Catholic   35 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Ballard   17
Garfield   35 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian   7
West Seattle   56 SWAC 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   43
Ingraham   27 NWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, October 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   20
Ballard   7 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   45
Cleveland   0 SWAC 5:00 PM
* O'Dea   35
Seattle Prep.   13 West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   26
Lakeside (Sea)   7 NEAC 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   8
Bishop Blanchet   38 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   16
Garfield   14 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
* Franklin   10
Chief Sealth   2 SWAC 7:45 PM
Friday, October 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   6
Chief Sealth   12 SWAC 4:30 PM
Lindbergh   8
Lincoln (Seattle)   48 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
* Roosevelt   27
Bishop Blanchet   34 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   15
Nathan Hale   7 NEAC 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   24
O'Dea   14 West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   35
Ballard   21 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   12
West Seattle   36 SWAC 8:00 PM
Saturday, October 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham   0
Anacortes   36 Anacortes HS 12:00 PM
* Garfield   0
Rainier Beach   41 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
Thursday, October 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   42
Ballard   14 Memorial Stadium, Se 6:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   18
Bishop Blanchet   44 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   6
Roosevelt   65 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   35
Nathan Hale   36 NEAC 7:00 PM
* Garfield   49
Seattle Prep.   42 West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   27
Eastside Catholic   28 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   11
West Seattle   10 SWAC 7:00 PM
* Franklin   6
Lincoln (Seattle)   35 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bothell   46
Bishop Blanchet   21 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   28
Nathan Hale   7 NEAC 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   10
Roosevelt   27 NWAC 7:30 PM
Friday, October 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   6
Franklin   10 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   6
Ingraham   35 NWAC 7:00 PM
* Garfield   14
O'Dea   21 West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
* Ballard   0
Eastside Catholic   49 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   3
Anacortes   28 Anacortes HS 1:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   35
Rainier Beach   46 SEAC 4:00 PM
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   0
Roosevelt   31 Memorial Stadium, Se 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   0
West Seattle   42 SWAC 7:00 PM
Friday, October 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   16
Ballard   12 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
* Sammamish   7
Nathan Hale   16 NEAC 7:00 PM
* Franklin   14
Ingraham   15 NWAC 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   31
Seattle Prep.   51 Memorial Stadium, Se 3:00 PM
* Shorewood   10
Lakeside (Sea)   8 Memorial Stadium, Se 6:00 PM
Thursday, November 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   12
Lincoln (Seattle)   42 Memorial Stadium, Se 6:00 PM
Friday, November 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Thomas Jefferson   0
West Seattle   37 SWAC 4:30 PM
Auburn   8
O'Dea   48 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
TBD   19
Roosevelt   29 NEAC 6:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet   28
Marysville-Pilchuck   62 Marysville-Pilchuck 7:00 PM
Juanita   0
Eastside Catholic   42 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce   8
Chief Sealth   34 SWAC 7:30 PM
* Redmond   20
Ballard   22 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
* Ingraham   25
Shorewood   15 Shoreline Stadium 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferndale   7
Garfield   20 Memorial Stadium, Se 2:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   38
Mountain View   27 McKenzie Stadium 5:00 PM
Snohomish   14
Rainier Beach   28 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
Friday, November 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso   13
O'Dea   52 Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
Stanwood   6
Eastside Catholic   41 Memorial Stadium, Se 7:45 PM
Saturday, November 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   28
Yelm   52 Yelm HS 1:00 PM
Rainier Beach   36
Peninsula   21 Peninsula HS 1:00 PM
Garfield   21
Marysville-Pilchuck   52 Marysville-Pilchuck 7:00 PM
Friday, November 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach   22
Bellevue   56 Bellevue HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt Spokane   14
Eastside Catholic   38 Memorial Stadium, Se 1:00 PM
Kennewick   27
O'Dea   21 Memorial Stadium, Se 4:00 PM
Saturday, November 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   14
Eastside Catholic   7 Memorial Stadium, Se 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin
Kentlake French Field 6:00 PM
Friday, September 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bothell
O'Dea Memorial Stadium, Se 5:00 PM
Mercer Island
Seattle Prep. West Seattle Stadium 7:00 PM
Bellingham
Cleveland TBA 7:00 PM
Roosevelt
Monroe Monroe HS 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Redmond Redmond HS 7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Garfield Memorial Stadium, Se 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Kings King's HS Woolsey St 7:00 PM
Rainier Beach
Lynnwood Edmonds-Woodway HS F 8:00 PM
Saturday, September 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic
Kennedy Catholic Highline Memorial St 7:00 PM
Friday, September 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM