League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Softball
Metro - Mountain
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bishop Blanchet91113
Holy Names Acad8395
Bainbridge7273
Eastside Cath6464
Seattle Prep.38311


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
Final
Scored By: Mike.Comiskey
16Nathan Hale
0West Seattle *


Awaiting Score
Bainbridge
Chief Sealth *


SWAC
Final
Scored By: Dale.Griffith
13Ballard
6Rainier Beach *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Stoeckle
16Roosevelt
0Franklin *


Tuesday, Apr 23
4:00 PM
Roosevelt
Rainier Beach *


SEAC
4:00 PM
Cleveland
Garfield *


GarfldHS
Wednesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Garfield
Franklin *


RainerPF
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Rainier Beach *


SEAC
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, May 3 **
Seattle Prep.
Ingraham *


4:00 PM
Roosevelt
Bainbridge *


BainbrHS
Thursday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Garfield
Nathan Hale *


Meadowbr
Friday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Bainbridge
West Seattle *


SWAC
4:00 PM
Rainier Beach
Cleveland *


SEAC
4:00 PM
Franklin
Nathan Hale *


Meadowbr
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 14 Seattle Prep. 5 Chief Sealth 20
Fri, Mar 15 Seattle Prep. 2 Archbishop Murphy 15
* Mon, Mar 18 Seattle Prep. 9 West Seattle 5
* Wed, Mar 20 Seattle Prep. 1 Roosevelt 6
* Wed, Mar 27 Seattle Prep. 1 Bainbridge 8
* Fri, Mar 29 Seattle Prep. 3 Holy Names Academy 19
Sat, Mar 30 Seattle Prep. 1 Forks 11
Sat, Mar 30 Seattle Prep. 4 Fife 17
* Mon, Apr 1 Seattle Prep. 15 Rainier Beach 1
* Wed, Apr 3 Seattle Prep. 8 Ballard 10
* Mon, Apr 8 Seattle Prep. 4 Eastside Catholic 7
* Wed, Apr 10 Seattle Prep. 6 Bishop Blanchet 24
* Mon, Apr 15 Seattle Prep. 18 Franklin 3
* Wed, Apr 17 Seattle Prep. 13 Nathan Hale 17

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Apr 29 Liberty
4:30 PM Away LbrtyHS
* Tue, Apr 30 Garfield
4:00 PM Away GarfldHS
* Thu, May 2 Cleveland
4:00 PM Home BMorris
* Fri, May 3 Ingraham
4:00 PM Away NWAC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 6 - May 103A Metro at Southwest Athletic Complex
May 8 - May 103A KingCo at Inglemoor High School
May 13 - May 173A SeaKing at Southwest Athletic Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 MetroLeagueWA.org
Advertising Privacy Policy