Metro League
 
Basketball: Girls Varsity Winter 2014-15 Schedule    (as of 10-21-14)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 29, 2014
Jamboree  11:00AM  Mt Tahoma  Holy Names Academy  Mt. Tahoma High School         
Monday, Dec 1, 2014
Game  6:30PM  Ingraham  Highline  Ingraham High School         
Tuesday, Dec 2, 2014
Game  6:30PM  Bainbridge  Sequim  Bainbridge High School - Main Gym         
Non-Conference  7:30PM  Ballard  Renton  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Kentridge  Eastside Catholic High School - ECHS Main All Gyms         
Wednesday, Dec 3, 2014
Game  6:30PM  Lindbergh  Ingraham  Lindburg HS         
Thursday, Dec 4, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Port Angeles  Bainbridge High School - Main Gym         
Friday, Dec 5, 2014
Game  6:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Chief Sealth  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  6:30PM  Garfield  Nathan Hale  Garfield High School         
Game  6:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Bainbridge  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  6:30PM  Ballard  Lakeside  Ballard High School         
Game  6:30PM  Roosevelt  West Seattle  Roosevelt High School         
Game  6:30PM  Ingraham  Rainier Beach  Ingraham High School         
Game  6:30PM  Seattle Prep  Franklin  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Cleveland  Holy Names Academy         
Monday, Dec 8, 2014
Game  7:30PM  Edmonds Woodway  Bishop Blanchet  EdmondsWoodway HS         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Newport (Bellevue)  Holy Names Academy         
Wednesday, Dec 10, 2014
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Franklin  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Nathan Hale  West Seattle High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Bainbridge  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Garfield  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Seattle Prep  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Eastside Catholic  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Cleveland  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Holy Names Academy  Ingraham High School         
Friday, Dec 12, 2014
Game  6:30PM  West Seattle  Chief Sealth  West Seattle High School         
Game  6:30PM  Seattle Prep  Bishop Blanchet  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  6:30PM  Bainbridge  Garfield  Bainbridge High School         
Game  6:30PM  Franklin  Ballard  Franklin High School         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Rainier Beach  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  6:30PM  Cleveland  Lakeside  Cleveland High School         
Game  6:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Ingraham  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Roosevelt  Holy Names Academy         
Wednesday, Dec 17, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Holy Names Academy  Bainbridge  Holy Names Academy         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Nathan Hale  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Franklin  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  West Seattle  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Seattle Prep  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Eastside Catholic  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Cleveland  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Chief Sealth  Rainier Beach High School         
Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Game  6:30PM  Rainier Beach  Lakeside  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  6:30PM  Chief Sealth  Ballard  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Bishop Blanchet  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  6:30PM  Bainbridge  Seattle Prep  Bainbridge High School         
Game  6:30PM  West Seattle  Ingraham  West Seattle High School         
Game  6:30PM  Cleveland  Roosevelt  Cleveland High School         
Game  6:30PM  Franklin  Garfield  Franklin High School         
Game  6:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Holy Names Academy  Eastside Catholic High School         
Tuesday, Dec 23, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Hazen  Ingraham High School         
Saturday, Dec 27, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBD  Holy Names Academy  Juanita High School         
Sunday, Dec 28, 2014
Tournament  TBD  Juanita  TBA  Juanita HS         
Monday, Dec 29, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBD  Holy Names Academy  Juanita High School         
Tournament  TBD  Juanita  TBD  Juanita HS         
Tuesday, Dec 30, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBD  Holy Names Academy  Juanita High School         
Tournament  TBD  Juanita  TBD  Juanita HS         
Game  6:00PM  Bainbridge  North Kitsap  Bainbridge High School - Main Gym         
JV at 12:00 noon.
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Todd Beamer  Bishop Blanchet High School - Ernie Rose Gymnasium         
Wednesday, Dec 31, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Archbishop Murphy  Eastside Catholic  Archbishop Murphy         
Friday, Jan 2, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Sammamish  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Wilson  Bishop Blanchet High School - Ernie Rose Gymnasium         
Monday, Jan 5, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Inglemoor  Bishop Blanchet  Inglemoor High School         
Wednesday, Jan 7, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Cleveland  Eastside Catholic  Cleveland High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Garfield  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Roosevelt  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Franklin  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Nathan Hale  Seattle Prep  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Ballard  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Bishop Blanchet  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Holy Names Academy  West Seattle High School         
Friday, Jan 9, 2015
Game  6:30PM  Cleveland  Bainbridge  Cleveland High School         
Game  6:30PM  Roosevelt  Ballard  Roosevelt High School         
Game  6:30PM  Eastside Catholic  West Seattle  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  6:30PM  Garfield  Lakeside  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Rainier Beach  Holy Names Academy         
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Ingraham  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Nathan Hale  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Chief Sealth  Seattle Preparatory         
Monday, Jan 12, 2015
Game  7:15PM  Interlake  Franklin  Interlake High School         
Wednesday, Jan 14, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Nathan Hale  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Franklin  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Cleveland  West Seattle High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Holy Names Academy  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Roosevelt  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Garfield  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Seattle Prep  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Eastside Catholic  Rainier Beach High School         
Friday, Jan 16, 2015
Game  6:30PM  West Seattle  Bainbridge  West Seattle High School         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Chief Sealth  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  6:30PM  Cleveland  Rainier Beach  Cleveland High School         
Game  6:30PM  Franklin  Lakeside  Franklin High School         
Game  6:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Ballard  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  6:30PM  Garfield  Roosevelt  Garfield High School         
Game  6:30PM  Seattle Prep  Ingraham  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Bishop Blanchet  Holy Names Academy         
Wednesday, Jan 21, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Chief Sealth  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Seattle Prep  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Cleveland  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Nathan Hale  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Franklin  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Eastside Catholic  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  West Seattle  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Holy Names Academy  Garfield High School         
Friday, Jan 23, 2015
Game  6:30PM  Rainier Beach  Bainbridge  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  6:30PM  West Seattle  Ballard  West Seattle High School         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Ingraham  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  6:30PM  Franklin  Roosevelt  Franklin High School         
Game  6:30PM  Chief Sealth  Lakeside  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  6:30PM  Cleveland  Bishop Blanchet  Cleveland High School         
Game  6:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Garfield  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  6:30PM  Seattle Prep  Holy Names Academy  Seattle Preparatory         
Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Seattle Prep  Eastside Catholic  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Franklin  Holy Names Academy         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Cleveland  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Rainier Beach  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Lakeside  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Nathan Hale  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  West Seattle  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Chief Sealth  Ingraham High School         
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Game  6:30PM  Ballard  Bainbridge  Ballard High School         
Game  6:30PM  Cleveland  Seattle Prep  Cleveland High School         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Holy Names Academy  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  6:30PM  Lakeside  Ingraham  Lakeside High School         
Game  6:30PM  Rainier Beach  Bishop Blanchet  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  6:30PM  Chief Sealth  Roosevelt  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  6:30PM  West Seattle  Garfield  West Seattle High School         
Game  6:30PM  Franklin  Eastside Catholic  Franklin High School         
Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Game  3:00PM  Holy Names Academy  Mercer Island  Holy Names Academy         
Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Rainier Beach  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Seattle Prep  West Seattle  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  Holy Names Academy  Chief Sealth  Holy Names Academy         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Lakeside  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Ingraham  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Ballard  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Franklin  Cleveland  Franklin High School         
Game  7:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Nathan Hale  Eastside Catholic High School         
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Game  6:30PM  Chief Sealth  Eastside Catholic  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  6:30PM  Rainier Beach  Seattle Prep  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  6:30PM  West Seattle  Franklin  West Seattle High School         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Cleveland  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  6:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Bainbridge  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  6:30PM  Ballard  Garfield  Ballard High School         
Game  6:30PM  Ingraham  Roosevelt  Ingraham High School         
Game  6:30PM  Lakeside  Holy Names Academy  Lakeside High School