Metro League
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2014-15 Schedule    (as of 10-25-14)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 29, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Kingston  Bainbridge High School - Main Gym         
Monday, Dec 1, 2014
Game  7:00PM  North Kitsap  Bainbridge  North Kitsap         
Game  8:00PM  Ingraham  Highline  Ingraham High School         
Wednesday, Dec 3, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Cleveland  Renton  Cleveland High School - Calvin Johnson Gym         
Game  8:00PM  Lindbergh  Ingraham  Lindburg HS         
Friday, Dec 5, 2014
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Chief Sealth  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Garfield  Nathan Hale  Garfield High School         
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Cleveland  O'Dea High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Bainbridge  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ballard  Lakeside  Ballard High School         
Game  8:00PM  Roosevelt  West Seattle  Roosevelt High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ingraham  Rainier Beach  Ingraham High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Franklin  Seattle Preparatory         
Tuesday, Dec 9, 2014
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  O'Dea  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Franklin  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Nathan Hale  West Seattle High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Bainbridge  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Garfield  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Seattle Prep  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Eastside Catholic  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Cleveland  Chief Sealth High School         
Wednesday, Dec 10, 2014
Non-Conference  7:15PM  Mountlake Terrace  Roosevelt  Mountlake Terrace High School         
Friday, Dec 12, 2014
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Roosevelt  O'Dea High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Chief Sealth  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Bishop Blanchet  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  8:00PM  Bainbridge  Garfield  Bainbridge High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Ballard  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Rainier Beach  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Lakeside  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Ingraham  Eastside Catholic High School         
Saturday, Dec 13, 2014
Game  6:00PM  Eastside Catholic  O'Dea  Eastside Catholic High School         
Tuesday, Dec 16, 2014
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Nathan Hale  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Franklin  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  West Seattle  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Seattle Prep  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Eastside Catholic  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Cleveland  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Chief Sealth  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  O'Dea  Bainbridge  O'Dea High School         
Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Lakeside  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Ballard  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Bishop Blanchet  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Bainbridge  Seattle Prep  Bainbridge High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Ingraham  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Roosevelt  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Garfield  Franklin High School         
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Game  4:00PM  Cleveland  Davis  Cleveland High School - Calvin Johnson Gym         
This game is against Davis High School - Yakima
Game  5:00PM  Todd Beamer  Franklin  Showare Center         
Monday, Dec 22, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Edmonds Woodway  Bishop Blanchet  EdmondsWoodway HS         
Game  7:15PM  Glacier Peak  Ingraham  Glacier Peak High School         
Friday, Dec 26, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBA  Roosevelt           
Roosevelt Varsity Boys play in the MAX Preps Tournament in Torrey Pines CA December 26 to December 30 (4 Games)
Saturday, Dec 27, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBA  Roosevelt           
Roosevelt Varsity Boys play in the MAX Preps Tournament in Torrey Pines CA December 26 to December 30 (4 Games)
Tournament  10:45AM  Eastside Catholic  TBA           
Gulf Shore Holiday Hoopfest Naples, Florida (4 Games) 12/27 vs. Immokalee HS
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Sammamish  Ingraham High School         
Monday, Dec 29, 2014
Tournament  TBD  Mountlake Terrace  Bishop Blanchet  Mountlake Terrace High School         
Tournament  TBD  TBA  Roosevelt           
Roosevelt Varsity Boys play in the MAX Preps Tournament in Torrey Pines CA December 26 to December 30 (4 Games)
Game  5:00PM  Ingraham  Sequim  Ingraham High School         
Tuesday, Dec 30, 2014
Tournament  TBD  Mountlake Terrace  Bishop Blanchet  Mountlake Terrace High School         
Tournament  TBD  TBA  Roosevelt           
Roosevelt Varsity Boys play in the MAX Preps Tournament in Torrey Pines CA December 26 to December 30 (4 Games)
Game  7:00PM  Cleveland  Highline  Highline High School         
Saturday, Jan 3, 2015
Game  2:00PM  Shorewood  Bishop Blanchet  Shorewood High School         
Tuesday, Jan 6, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Cleveland  Eastside Catholic  Cleveland High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Garfield  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Roosevelt  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Franklin  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Nathan Hale  Seattle Prep  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Ballard  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Bishop Blanchet  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  O'Dea  West Seattle High School         
Friday, Jan 9, 2015
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Rainier Beach  O'Dea High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Bainbridge  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Roosevelt  Ballard  Roosevelt High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  West Seattle  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Ingraham  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Nathan Hale  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Chief Sealth  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  8:00PM  Garfield  Lakeside  Garfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 10, 2015
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Academy  Cleveland  Seattle Academy         
Tuesday, Jan 13, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Nathan Hale  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Franklin  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Cleveland  West Seattle High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  O'Dea  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Roosevelt  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Garfield  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Seattle Prep  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Eastside Catholic  Rainier Beach High School         
Friday, Jan 16, 2015
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Bainbridge  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Chief Sealth  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Rainier Beach  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Lakeside  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Ballard  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Garfield  Roosevelt  Garfield High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Ingraham  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Bishop Blanchet  O'Dea High School         
Monday, Jan 19, 2015
Game  4:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Shorecrest  Eastside Catholic High School - ECHS Main All Gyms         
Tuesday, Jan 20, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Chief Sealth  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Seattle Prep  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Cleveland  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Nathan Hale  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Franklin  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Eastside Catholic  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  West Seattle  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  O'Dea  Garfield High School         
Friday, Jan 23, 2015
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Bainbridge  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Ballard  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Ingraham  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Roosevelt  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Lakeside  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Bishop Blanchet  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Garfield  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  O'Dea  Seattle Preparatory         
Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Seattle Prep  Eastside Catholic  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  O'Dea  Franklin  O'Dea High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Cleveland  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Rainier Beach  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Lakeside  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Nathan Hale  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  West Seattle  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Chief Sealth  Ingraham High School         
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Game  8:00PM  Ballard  Bainbridge  Ballard High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Seattle Prep  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  O'Dea  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Lakeside  Ingraham  Lakeside High School         
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Bishop Blanchet  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Roosevelt  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Garfield  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Eastside Catholic  Franklin High School         
Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Rainier Beach  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Seattle Prep  West Seattle  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  O'Dea  Chief Sealth  O'Dea High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Lakeside  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Ingraham  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Ballard  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Franklin  Cleveland  Franklin High School         
Game  7:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Nathan Hale  Eastside Catholic High School         
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Eastside Catholic  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  Lakeside  O'Dea  Lakeside High School         
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Seattle Prep  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Franklin  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Cleveland  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Bainbridge  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ballard  Garfield  Ballard High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ingraham  Roosevelt  Ingraham High School