Metro League
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2014-15 Schedule    (as of 09-20-14)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 29, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Kingston  Bainbridge High School - Main Gym         
Monday, Dec 1, 2014
Game  7:00PM  North Kitsap  Bainbridge  North Kitsap         
Friday, Dec 5, 2014
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Chief Sealth  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Garfield  Nathan Hale  Garfield High School         
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Cleveland  O'Dea High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Bainbridge  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ballard  Lakeside  Ballard High School         
Game  8:00PM  Roosevelt  West Seattle  Roosevelt High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ingraham  Rainier Beach  Ingraham High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Franklin  Seattle Preparatory         
Tuesday, Dec 9, 2014
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  O'Dea  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Franklin  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Nathan Hale  West Seattle High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Bainbridge  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Garfield  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Seattle Prep  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Eastside Catholic  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Cleveland  Chief Sealth High School         
Friday, Dec 12, 2014
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Roosevelt  O'Dea High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Chief Sealth  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Bishop Blanchet  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  8:00PM  Bainbridge  Garfield  Bainbridge High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Ballard  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Rainier Beach  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Lakeside  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Ingraham  Eastside Catholic High School         
Saturday, Dec 13, 2014
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  O'Dea  Eastside Catholic High School         
Tuesday, Dec 16, 2014
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Nathan Hale  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Franklin  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  West Seattle  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Seattle Prep  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Eastside Catholic  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Cleveland  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Chief Sealth  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  O'Dea  Bainbridge  O'Dea High School         
Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Lakeside  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Ballard  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Bishop Blanchet  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Bainbridge  Seattle Prep  Bainbridge High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Ingraham  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Roosevelt  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Garfield  Franklin High School         
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Game  4:00PM  Cleveland  TBD  Cleveland High School - Calvin Johnson Gym         
This game is against Davis High School - Yakima
Saturday, Dec 27, 2014
Tournament  10:45AM  Eastside Catholic  TBA           
Gulf Shore Holiday Hoopfest Naples, Florida (4 Games) 12/27 vs. Immokalee HS
Tuesday, Dec 30, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Cleveland  Highline  Highline High School         
Tuesday, Jan 6, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Cleveland  Eastside Catholic  Cleveland High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Garfield  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Roosevelt  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Franklin  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Nathan Hale  Seattle Prep  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Ballard  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Bishop Blanchet  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  O'Dea  West Seattle High School         
Friday, Jan 9, 2015
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Rainier Beach  O'Dea High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Bainbridge  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Roosevelt  Ballard  Roosevelt High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  West Seattle  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Ingraham  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Nathan Hale  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Chief Sealth  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  8:00PM  Garfield  Lakeside  Garfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 10, 2015
Game  TBD  Seattle Academy  Cleveland  Seattle Academy         
Tuesday, Jan 13, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Nathan Hale  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chief Sealth  Franklin  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  7:30PM  West Seattle  Cleveland  West Seattle High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  O'Dea  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Roosevelt  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Garfield  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Seattle Prep  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  Eastside Catholic  Rainier Beach High School         
Friday, Jan 16, 2015
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Bainbridge  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Chief Sealth  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Rainier Beach  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Lakeside  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Ballard  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Garfield  Roosevelt  Garfield High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  Ingraham  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  8:00PM  O'Dea  Bishop Blanchet  O'Dea High School         
Monday, Jan 19, 2015
Game  4:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Shorecrest  Eastside Catholic High School - ECHS Main All Gyms         
Tuesday, Jan 20, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Chief Sealth  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Seattle Prep  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Cleveland  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Lakeside  Nathan Hale  Lakeside High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Franklin  Ingraham High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Eastside Catholic  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Rainier Beach  West Seattle  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  O'Dea  Garfield High School         
Friday, Jan 23, 2015
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Bainbridge  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Ballard  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Ingraham  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Roosevelt  Franklin High School         
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Lakeside  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Bishop Blanchet  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Garfield  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  8:00PM  Seattle Prep  O'Dea  Seattle Preparatory         
Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Seattle Prep  Eastside Catholic  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  O'Dea  Franklin  O'Dea High School         
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Cleveland  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ballard  Rainier Beach  Ballard High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Lakeside  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Nathan Hale  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  West Seattle  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Ingraham  Chief Sealth  Ingraham High School         
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Game  8:00PM  Ballard  Bainbridge  Ballard High School         
Game  8:00PM  Cleveland  Seattle Prep  Cleveland High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  O'Dea  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Lakeside  Ingraham  Lakeside High School         
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Bishop Blanchet  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Roosevelt  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Garfield  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Franklin  Eastside Catholic  Franklin High School         
Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Game  7:30PM  Garfield  Rainier Beach  Garfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Seattle Prep  West Seattle  Seattle Preparatory         
Game  7:30PM  O'Dea  Chief Sealth  O'Dea High School         
Game  7:30PM  Roosevelt  Lakeside  Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Ingraham  Bainbridge High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bishop Blanchet  Ballard  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:30PM  Franklin  Cleveland  Franklin High School         
Game  7:30PM  Eastside Catholic  Nathan Hale  Eastside Catholic High School         
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Game  8:00PM  Chief Sealth  Eastside Catholic  Chief Sealth High School         
Game  8:00PM  Lakeside  O'Dea  Lakeside High School         
Game  8:00PM  Rainier Beach  Seattle Prep  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  8:00PM  West Seattle  Franklin  West Seattle High School         
Game  8:00PM  Nathan Hale  Cleveland  Nathan Hale High School         
Game  8:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Bainbridge  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ballard  Garfield  Ballard High School         
Game  8:00PM  Ingraham  Roosevelt  Ingraham High School