Metro League
 
Football: Boys Varsity Fall 2014 Schedule    (as of 11-01-14)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Game  5:00PM  TBA  Ballard           
Game  5:00PM  Chief Sealth  TBD  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Ingraham           
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Bishop Blanchet           
Game  7:00PM  Rainier Beach  TBD  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  TBD           
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  TBA  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  North Kitsap  Bainbridge  North Kitsap  5:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  Lindbergh  Ingraham  Lindburg HS         
Non-Conference  7:00PM  Garfield  Archbishop Murphy  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Bremerton  Cleveland  Bremerton High School         
Game  8:00PM  TBA  Nathan Hale           
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  TBD  Eastside Catholic High School         
Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Game  1:00PM  TBA  Franklin           
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Kennedy Catholic  Franklin  Kennedy High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  École Mission Secondary  Lakeside  Ecole Mission Secondary School         
Game  1:30PM  TBA  Lakeside           
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
RHS vs Benson (OR) @ Memorial Stadium WIAA Emerald City Kickoff Classic Game, 7:00 pm.
Game  8:00PM  Juneau-Douglas  West Seattle           
Game  8:00PM  TBD  West Seattle           
Friday, Sep 12, 2014
Game  4:00PM  Lakeside  King's  Lakeside High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakeside  TBD  Lakeside High School         
Game  4:00PM  TBD  Seattle Prep  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  5:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  TBA  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  Washington  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Ingraham           
Game  7:00PM  Nathan Hale  TBA  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  TBA  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rainier Beach  Chief Sealth  Southeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  TBA  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Interlake  Ingraham           
Game  7:45PM  TBD  O'Dea  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Sep 13, 2014
Game  12:00PM  Cleveland  Bainbridge  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Won 28-20
Game  3:00PM  Ballard  Roosevelt  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  6:00PM  Franklin  Garfield  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Garfield  West Seattle  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Everett  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Homecoming 2014
Game  7:00PM  Rainier Beach  Roosevelt  Southeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Chief Sealth  Nathan Hale  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  TBA  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Bishop Blanchet           
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Eastside Catholic           
Game  7:00PM  Marysville-Getchell  Lakeside  Marysville-Getchell High School         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Lakeside           
Game  7:00PM  Foster  Cleveland  Foster High School         
Game  7:45PM  Franklin  Ingraham  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Game  1:00PM  Ballard  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  TBA  West Seattle Stadium         
Friday, Sep 26, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Cleveland  Garfield  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Cleveland's Homecoming Game
Game  7:00PM  Nathan Hale  Franklin  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Lakeside  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  O'Dea  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  Rainier Beach  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Bainbridge  Northwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:45PM  Ballard  Chief Sealth  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Game  1:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Roosevelt  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Cleveland  Rainier Beach  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Senior Night and Alumni Night.
Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Ballard  Ingraham  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Chief Sealth  Franklin  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Nathan Hale  Garfield  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  Bishop Blanchet  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Seattle Prep  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:45PM  Roosevelt  West Seattle  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Lakeside  Bainbridge  Lakeside High School         
Friday, Oct 10, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Rainier Beach  Franklin  Southeast Athletic Complex         
Game  5:00PM  Ballard  Nathan Hale  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  6:30PM  Bainbridge  O'Dea  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Chief Sealth  Northwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  Lakeside  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  Cleveland  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:45PM  Garfield  Roosevelt  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Oct 11, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Eastside Catholic  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Thursday, Oct 16, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Franklin  Ballard  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Oct 17, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Garfield  Rainier Beach  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Ingraham  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Chief Sealth  West Seattle  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Seattle Prep  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  Eastside Catholic  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:45PM  Roosevelt  Cleveland  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Oct 18, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Lakeside  Bishop Blanchet  Lakeside High School         
Thursday, Oct 23, 2014
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  Lakeside  West Seattle Stadium         
Friday, Oct 24, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
SPS Seeding Playoff for METRO Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  TBA  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Seattle Prep  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Evergreen (Seattle)  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Franklin  West Seattle  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Metro Playoffs  1:00PM  Chief Sealth  Cleveland  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Monday, Oct 27, 2014
Tie-Breaker  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Tuesday, Oct 28, 2014
Tie-Breaker  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Thursday, Oct 30, 2014
Metro Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Metro Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Metro Champion (Football/Basketball)  7:00PM  O'Dea  Ballard  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Franklin  Northwest Athletic Complex         
Crossover  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Chief Sealth  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Friday, Oct 31, 2014
Metro Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Saturday, Nov 1, 2014
Metro Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Crossover  1:00PM  Seattle Prep  Cleveland  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Thursday, Nov 6, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Franklin  Hazen  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Nov 7, 2014
District Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBD           
SEA-King District 2 Meet (Final)  TBD  TBA  TBA           
Nov 7 & 8, 2014 SEA-King District Football Playoffs
District Championships  TBD  Ballard  TBD  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Bremerton  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Saturday, Nov 8, 2014
District Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Friday, Nov 14, 2014
State Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
State Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBA           
Nov. 14 & 15, 2014 Round one State Playoffs Nov. 21 & 22, 2014 Round two State Playoffs (Quarter Finals) Nov. 28 & 29, 2014 Round three State Playoffs (Semi Finals) Dec. 5, 2014 Round four, State Playoffs (Finals)
Saturday, Nov 15, 2014
State Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD