Metro League
 
Football: Boys Varsity Fall 2014 Schedule    (as of 12-21-14)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Game  5:00PM  TBA  Ballard           
Game  5:00PM  Chief Sealth  TBD  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Ingraham           
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Bishop Blanchet           
Game  7:00PM  Rainier Beach  TBD  Rainier Beach High School         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  TBD           
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  TBA  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  North Kitsap  Bainbridge  North Kitsap  5:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  Lindbergh  Ingraham  Lindburg HS         
Non-Conference  7:00PM  Garfield  Archbishop Murphy  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Bremerton  Cleveland  Bremerton High School         
Game  8:00PM  TBA  Nathan Hale           
Game  8:00PM  Eastside Catholic  TBD  Eastside Catholic High School         
Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Game  1:00PM  TBA  Franklin           
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Kennedy Catholic  Franklin  Kennedy High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  École Mission Secondary  Lakeside  Ecole Mission Secondary School         
Game  1:30PM  TBA  Lakeside           
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
RHS vs Benson (OR) @ Memorial Stadium WIAA Emerald City Kickoff Classic Game, 7:00 pm.
Game  8:00PM  Juneau-Douglas  West Seattle           
Game  8:00PM  TBD  West Seattle           
Friday, Sep 12, 2014
Game  4:00PM  Lakeside  King's  Lakeside High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakeside  TBD  Lakeside High School         
Game  4:00PM  TBD  Seattle Prep  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  5:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  TBA  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  Washington  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Ingraham           
Game  7:00PM  Nathan Hale  TBA  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  TBA  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rainier Beach  Chief Sealth  Southeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  TBA  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Interlake  Ingraham           
Game  7:45PM  TBD  O'Dea  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Sep 13, 2014
Game  12:00PM  Cleveland  Bainbridge  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Won 28-20
Game  3:00PM  Ballard  Roosevelt  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  6:00PM  Franklin  Garfield  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Garfield  West Seattle  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Everett  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Homecoming 2014
Game  7:00PM  Rainier Beach  Roosevelt  Southeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Chief Sealth  Nathan Hale  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  TBA  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Bishop Blanchet           
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Eastside Catholic           
Game  7:00PM  Marysville-Getchell  Lakeside  Marysville-Getchell High School         
Game  7:00PM  TBA  Lakeside           
Game  7:00PM  Foster  Cleveland  Foster High School         
Game  7:45PM  Franklin  Ingraham  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Game  1:00PM  Ballard  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  TBA  West Seattle Stadium         
Friday, Sep 26, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Cleveland  Garfield  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Cleveland's Homecoming Game
Game  7:00PM  Nathan Hale  Franklin  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Lakeside  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  O'Dea  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  Rainier Beach  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Bainbridge  Northwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:45PM  Ballard  Chief Sealth  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Game  1:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Roosevelt  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Cleveland  Rainier Beach  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Senior Night and Alumni Night.
Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Ballard  Ingraham  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Chief Sealth  Franklin  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Nathan Hale  Garfield  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  Bishop Blanchet  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  Seattle Prep  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:45PM  Roosevelt  West Seattle  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Lakeside  Bainbridge  Lakeside High School         
Friday, Oct 10, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Rainier Beach  Franklin  Southeast Athletic Complex         
Game  5:00PM  Ballard  Nathan Hale  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  6:30PM  Bainbridge  O'Dea  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Chief Sealth  Northwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Seattle Prep  Lakeside  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  West Seattle  Cleveland  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:45PM  Garfield  Roosevelt  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Oct 11, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Eastside Catholic  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Thursday, Oct 16, 2014
Game  7:00PM  Franklin  Ballard  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Oct 17, 2014
Game  5:00PM  Garfield  Rainier Beach  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  6:30PM  Nathan Hale  Ingraham  Northeast Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Chief Sealth  West Seattle  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Seattle Prep  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  Eastside Catholic  West Seattle Stadium         
Game  7:45PM  Roosevelt  Cleveland  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Saturday, Oct 18, 2014
Game  2:00PM  Lakeside  Bishop Blanchet  Lakeside High School         
Thursday, Oct 23, 2014
Game  7:00PM  O'Dea  Lakeside  West Seattle Stadium         
Friday, Oct 24, 2014
Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
SPS Seeding Playoff for METRO Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Eastside Catholic  TBA  Eastside Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bishop Blanchet  Seattle Prep  Bishop Blanchet High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bainbridge  Evergreen (Seattle)  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Franklin  West Seattle  Southwest Athletic Complex         
Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Metro Playoffs  1:00PM  Chief Sealth  Cleveland  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Monday, Oct 27, 2014
Tie-Breaker  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Tuesday, Oct 28, 2014
Tie-Breaker  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Thursday, Oct 30, 2014
Metro Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Metro Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBA  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Metro Champion (Football/Basketball)  7:00PM  O'Dea  Ballard  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  7:00PM  Ingraham  Franklin  Northwest Athletic Complex         
Crossover  7:30PM  Bainbridge  Chief Sealth  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
Friday, Oct 31, 2014
Metro Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Saturday, Nov 1, 2014
Metro Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Crossover  1:00PM  Seattle Prep  Cleveland  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Nov 7, 2014
District Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBD           
SEA-King District 2 Meet (Final)  TBD  TBA  TBA           
Nov 7 & 8, 2014 SEA-King District Football Playoffs
District Championships  TBD  Ballard  TBD  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Game  5:00PM  Bainbridge  Bremerton  Bainbridge High School Stadium         
This is a change from 7:00PM
Game  7:00PM  Lake Washington  Cleveland  Lake Washington High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Nov 8, 2014
District Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBD           
Game  1:00PM  Franklin  Hazen  Memorial Stadium - Seattle         
Friday, Nov 14, 2014
State Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD           
State Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBA           
Nov. 14 & 15, 2014 Round one State Playoffs Nov. 21 & 22, 2014 Round two State Playoffs (Quarter Finals) Nov. 28 & 29, 2014 Round three State Playoffs (Semi Finals) Dec. 5, 2014 Round four, State Playoffs (Finals)
Saturday, Nov 15, 2014
State Playoffs  TBD  TBA  TBD